All you need at the races

Mon Mar 28 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Mar 28 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Fairyhouse, Cork and Chepstow. See how the horse Rogue Angel won the Fairyhouse 17:00 (Boylesports Irish Grand National Chase (Grade A Extended Handicap)).

Result quick find

Market Rasen 13:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

Watch Racing UK In HD 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Solomn Grundy Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Walkami Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Sirius Star Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Chepstow 13:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Dean Close School Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Song Saa Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Two Smokin Barrels Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Blue Court Jockey: Mr Conor Orr

Market Rasen 13:50 Mon Mar 28 2016

Sue Is 60 Handicap Hurdle

1

Moidore Jockey: A Pogson

2

Phare Isle Jockey: Mr M J P Kendrick

3

Milly Baloo Jockey: B Hughes

Cork 13:55 Mon Mar 28 2016

Cork Stakes (Listed)

1

Bobby's Kitten Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Flight Risk Jockey: K J Manning

3

An Saighdiur Jockey: D P McDonogh

Redcar 14:05 Mon Mar 28 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Fillies' Handicap

1

Perfect Peak Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Taffetta Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Penny Royale Jockey: D Allan

Huntingdon 14:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

Lancaster Loop Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle

1

Lombardy Boy Jockey: Shane Quinlan

2

Lakeshore Lady Jockey: W Featherstone

3

Garde Ville Jockey: Graham Carson

Fakenham 14:15 Mon Mar 28 2016

Ladies Day Fakenham 22nd May Selling Hurdle

1

Athou Du Nord Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Ministerofinterior Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Proud Times Jockey: Ryan Hatch

Chepstow 14:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

Hedgehogs Nursery Novices' Handicap Chase

1

What Larks Jockey: Conor Ring

2

Butlergrove King Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Rosa Fleet Jockey: L Treadwell

Cork 14:25 Mon Mar 28 2016

1916-2016 Easter Rising Centenary Handicap

1

Bluesbreaker Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Penny Pepper Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Sors Jockey: D P McDonogh

Market Rasen 14:25 Mon Mar 28 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Sir Note Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Lucky Jim Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Coozan George Jockey: B Hughes

Redcar 14:35 Mon Mar 28 2016

totejackpot Classified Selling Stakes

1

Affectionate Lady Jockey: T Eaves

2

Sea Of Uncertainty Jockey: A Mullen

3

Mitchum Jockey: Phil Dennis

Fairyhouse 14:40 Mon Mar 28 2016

REA Grimes Property Consultants Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Slowmotion Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Rashaan Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Newberry New Jockey: R M Power

Huntingdon 14:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Lexus Hybrid Novices' Hurdle

1

Allee Bleue Jockey: R Johnson

2

Monsart Jockey: Jamie Bargary

3

Easy Street Jockey: R P McLernon

Fakenham 14:50 Mon Mar 28 2016

Robert Hoare Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Robert Hoare Memorial Trophy)

1

Clonbanan Lad Jockey: Mr J Sole

2

Man Of Steel Jockey: Mr Joe Hill

3

Talkin Thomas Jockey: Mr S Croft

Chepstow 14:55 Mon Mar 28 2016

St John's On-The-Hill School 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Vinciaettis Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Maxanisi Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Leg Lock Luke Jockey: P J Brennan

Market Rasen 15:00 Mon Mar 28 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap Chase

1

Bennys Well Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Ballydague Lady Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Kayfton Pete Jockey: A Pogson

Cork 15:00 Mon Mar 28 2016

Cork Racecourse Handicap

1

A Few Dollars More Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Shanghai Beauty Jockey: S Foley

3

Battleroftheboyne Jockey: G F Carroll

Redcar 15:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

totequadpot Handicap

1

Alphabetical Order Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Symbolist Jockey: G Lee

3

Summerlea Jockey: P McDonald

Fairyhouse 15:15 Mon Mar 28 2016

Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Sutton Place Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Royal Caviar Jockey: R Walsh

3

Moon Over Germany Jockey: D N Russell

Huntingdon 15:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

Beehive Half Century Novices' Chase

1

Mercers Court Jockey: Trevor Whelan

2

Troika Steppes Jockey: Conor Shoemark

3

The Jugopolist Jockey: D Crosse

Fakenham 15:25 Mon Mar 28 2016

Cecil And Sheila Buttifant Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Gin And Tonic Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Dylan's Storm Jockey: Mikey Ennis

3

Bonvilston Boy Jockey: Alan Johns

Chepstow 15:30 Mon Mar 28 2016

Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase

1

Pressurize Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Quite By Chance Jockey: Paul O'Brien

3

Grey Gold Jockey: C Gethings

Market Rasen 15:35 Mon Mar 28 2016

Racing UK Now In HD! Handicap Hurdle

1

Cloudy Dream Jockey: B Hughes

2

Kentucky Star Jockey: Ian Popham

3

Minstrels Gallery Jockey: Danny Cook

Cork 15:35 Mon Mar 28 2016

Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Maiden Hunters Chase

1

Theatre Princess Jockey: Mr M C O'Donovan

2

Ducloyne Lady Jockey: Mr P A King

3

Silver Serenade Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Redcar 15:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Now Available Handicap (Str)

1

Bahama Moon Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Treasury Notes Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Italian Beauty Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Fairyhouse 15:50 Mon Mar 28 2016

Fleet Connect Handicap Hurdle (0-140)

1

Just Cause Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Forever Gold Jockey: C D Timmons

3

Mydor Jockey: D F O'Regan

Huntingdon 15:55 Mon Mar 28 2016

St Ives Toyota Handicap Chase

1

Dusky Lark Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Midnight Monty Jockey: J Reveley

3

Alberto's Dream Jockey: Mr J Nixon

Fakenham 16:00 Mon Mar 28 2016

David Keith Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Morney Wing Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Gamain Jockey: Ryan Hatch

3

Atlantic Roller Jockey: Tom Cannon

Chepstow 16:05 Mon Mar 28 2016

Racehorse Ownership With diamondracing.co.uk Handicap Hurdle

1

Colin's Brother Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Rock On Rocky Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Owen Glendower Jockey: C Gethings

Market Rasen 16:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

High Definition Racing UK Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Man of God Jockey: David Noonan

2

Lost In Newyork Jockey: Maurice Linehan

3

Sweet Midnight Jockey: Cathal Courtney

Cork 16:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

Coolmore N.H. Sires Leading Light & Ocovango Maiden Hunters Chase

1

Harry The Lemmon Jockey: Mr T O'Connor

2

Likeable Rogue Jockey: Miss C Daffy

3

Glencarrig Lad Jockey: Mr D Allen

Redcar 16:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

totepool Happy Easter Maiden Stakes (Str)

1

Another Go Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Kings Gold Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Steccando Jockey: Neil Farley

Fairyhouse 16:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

Keelings Irish Strawberry Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Value At Risk Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Marchese Marconi Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Dedigout Jockey: B J Cooper

Huntingdon 16:30 Mon Mar 28 2016

Toyota Hilux Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

1

Red Hammer Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Magic Dancer Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Blackfire Jockey: R Johnson

Fakenham 16:35 Mon Mar 28 2016

Heyho Away Wego Andy Bethell Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Who's Micky Brown Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Heresmynumber Jockey: Ryan Hatch

3

Flemi Two Toes Jockey: Romain Clavreul

Chepstow 16:40 Mon Mar 28 2016

Great Value Betting On Course - Chepstow Bookmakers Handicap Chase

1

Berea Boru Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Kayf Moss Jockey: R Flint

3

Chase The Spud Jockey: P J Brennan

Market Rasen 16:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Debece Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Johanos Jockey: David Noonan

3

Mustang On Jockey: Maurice Linehan

Cork 16:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Jack Tyner Memorial Hunters Chase

1

Salsify Jockey: Mr R O Harding

2

Character Actor Jockey: Mr R Deegan

3

Victoria Hill Jockey: Mr J Hurley

Redcar 16:55 Mon Mar 28 2016

Lily Jo Beel Designed Today's Racecard Cover Handicap (Div 1)

1

Royal Holiday Jockey: R Winston

2

Mustaqbal Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Final Venture Jockey: B A Curtis

Fairyhouse 17:00 Mon Mar 28 2016

Boylesports Irish Grand National Chase (Grade A Extended Handicap)

1

Rogue Angel Jockey: G N Fox

2

Bless The Wings Jockey: R Walsh

3

Ballyadam Approach Jockey: D E Splaine

Huntingdon 17:05 Mon Mar 28 2016

Cambridge Lexus Handicap Chase

1

Pandy Wells Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Petit Ecuyer Jockey: Miss P Fuller

3

The Society Man Jockey: Graham Carson

Fakenham 17:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

Queen's Cup, An Eastern Counties Hunters' Chase

1

Mr Madeit Jockey: Mr G Greenock

2

Master Workman Jockey: Mr S Davies-Thomas

3

Good Order Jockey: Mr R Stearn

Chepstow 17:15 Mon Mar 28 2016

Bathwick Tyres Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Bells On Sunday Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Postbridge Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Sweetlittlekitty Jockey: Sean Bowen

Cork 17:20 Mon Mar 28 2016

Pegus Horse Feed Point-To-Point Flat Race

1

Impulsive Star Jockey: Mr C W Fennessy

2

Nicole's Milan Jockey: Miss S Ahern

3

Vinnie Lewis Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

Redcar 17:30 Mon Mar 28 2016

Lily Jo Beel Designed Today's Racecard Cover Handicap (Div 2)

1

Sugar Lump Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Lavetta Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Golden Spun Jockey: P Mulrennan

Fairyhouse 17:35 Mon Mar 28 2016

John & Chich Fowler Memorial E.B.F. Mares Chase (Grade 3)

1

Emily Gray Jockey: D Bass

2

Uranna Jockey: R Walsh

3

Perfect Promise Jockey: D N Russell

Huntingdon 17:40 Mon Mar 28 2016

Data Techniques Redemption Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Laval Noir Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Bardd Jockey: A Tinkler

3

Max Dynamo Jockey: R Mahon

Fakenham 17:45 Mon Mar 28 2016

Happy Easter Mares' Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Kayf Grace Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Indulgence Jockey: Jamie Bargary

3

Kokomo Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Cork 17:55 Mon Mar 28 2016

Cork & Waterford Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race

1

Dont Kick Nor Bite Jockey: Mr S J O'Donovan

2

Marienstar Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

3

Nicat's Benefit Jockey: Miss E A Lalor

Redcar 18:00 Mon Mar 28 2016

Redcar Racecourse Cheapest Admission In Great Britain Handicap

1

Tricky Dicky Jockey: D Fentiman

2

Bahamian Sunshine Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Mr Orange Jockey: D C Costello

Fairyhouse 18:10 Mon Mar 28 2016

Fred Kenny Lifetime Service To Racing Novice Handicap Chase

1

On The Shannon Jockey: Mr B Browne

2

Give Me A Break Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Some Drama Jockey: A E Lynch

Fairyhouse 18:40 Mon Mar 28 2016

Boomerang Animal Bedding Flat Race

1

Blow By Blow Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Death Duty Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Sunni May Jockey: Miss K Harrington

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More