All you need at the races

Tue Jun 28 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Jun 28 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Sligo, Hamilton and Stratford. See how the horse Ringside Humour won the Sligo 20:00 (Kilcawley Construction Sligo Rated Race).

Result quick find

Hamilton 14:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Highland Spring Water Avon Gorge Novice Auction Stakes

1

Baileys Showgirl Jockey: J Fanning

2

Princeofthequeen Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Alfie's Angel Jockey: P Mulrennan

Brighton 14:15 Tue Jun 28 2016

Cash Out At bet365 Handicap (Div 1)

1

Assertive Agent Jockey: David Probert

2

Titus Secret Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Cooperess Jockey: K T O'Neill

Hamilton 14:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

Ferniegair Handicap

1

Whitkirk Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Intensified Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Incurs Four Faults Jockey: Jason Hart

Brighton 14:45 Tue Jun 28 2016

Cash Out At bet365 Handicap (Div 2)

1

Curious Fox Jockey: David Probert

2

Essaka Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Minminwin Jockey: L Morris

Hamilton 15:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Racing Welfare Stable Staff Week Handicap

1

Sharjah Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Hillgrove Angel Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Long Call Jockey: Martin Lane

Brighton 15:15 Tue Jun 28 2016

bet365 Maiden Stakes

1

Fashion Parade Jockey: David Probert

2

Henry Croft Jockey: R Havlin

3

Hepplewhite Jockey: Tom Marquand

Hamilton 15:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

EBF Stallions Soba Conditions Stakes

1

Monsieur Joe Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Move In Time Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Line Of Reason Jockey: P Mulrennan

Brighton 15:45 Tue Jun 28 2016

bet365.com Handicap

1

Frantical Jockey: George Downing

2

Solveig's Song Jockey: Megan Nicholls

3

Fitzwilliam Jockey: Killian Hennessy

Hamilton 16:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

totepool Chatelherault Palace Handicap

1

Spirit of Zeb Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Born Innocent Jockey: J Fanning

3

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

Brighton 16:15 Tue Jun 28 2016

bet365 Handicap

1

Roy Rocket Jockey: J F Egan

2

Palisade Jockey: L Morris

3

Sixties Love Jockey: Jim Crowley

Hamilton 16:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

racinguk.com Maiden Stakes

1

David's Duchess Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Lucky Violet Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Mister Mischief Jockey: P Mulrennan

Brighton 16:45 Tue Jun 28 2016

Casino At bet365 Handicap

1

Duke Of North Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

Bloodsweatandtears Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Castle Talbot Jockey: S W Kelly

Hamilton 17:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

High Definition Racing UK Handicap

1

Bronze Beau Jockey: S A Gray

2

Chookie's Lass Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Tribesman Jockey: D Tudhope

Brighton 17:15 Tue Jun 28 2016

Poker At bet365 Handicap

1

False Id Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Marcle Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Bay of St Malo Jockey: K T O'Neill

Brighton 17:45 Tue Jun 28 2016

Bingo At bet365 Handicap

1

Noverre To Go Jockey: David Probert

2

Bahamian Sunrise Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Hepworth Marble Jockey: G Baker

Sligo 18:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Guinness Claiming Race

1

Mighty Whitey Jockey: O J Orr

2

Zero Euro Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

The Ice Meister Jockey: E T Daly

Chepstow 18:10 Tue Jun 28 2016

Brains Beer/EBF Novice Stakes

1

Hedging Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Bazwind Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Nazik Jockey: Paddy Bradley

Stratford 18:20 Tue Jun 28 2016

17th Of July Is Ladies Day Maiden Hurdle

1

Deauville Dancer Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Ross Kitty Jockey: J M Davies

3

Lucky Thirteen Jockey: Ian Popham

Sligo 18:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden

1

Sir Dreamalot Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Youarewonder Jockey: Y Narredu

3

Magnification Jockey: S Foley

Chepstow 18:40 Tue Jun 28 2016

Equestrian Surfaces Ltd Handicap

1

Satchville Flyer Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Consistant Jockey: E J Walsh

3

Jacksonfire Jockey: Robert Tart

Stratford 18:50 Tue Jun 28 2016

jollyodds.com Bet Calculator Handicap Chase

1

Cruchain Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Play The Ace Jockey: J E Moore

3

Go On Henry Jockey: Mr Ed Bailey

Sligo 19:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Arken Construction Supporting Sligo GAA Handicap (45-65)

1

Jumbo Steps Jockey: L F Roche

2

Chips Are Down Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Oor Jock Jockey: D P McDonogh

Chepstow 19:10 Tue Jun 28 2016

Merry Millers And Wye Valley Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Donnelly's Rainbow Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Spinners Ball Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Booborowie Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Stratford 19:20 Tue Jun 28 2016

EPDS Racing Welfare BTO Series Handicap Hurdle

1

May Hay Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Marley Joe Jockey: R Johnson

3

Orion's Might Jockey: Stan Sheppard

Sligo 19:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

Joe Queenan Gala Strandhill Supporting Sligo GAA Fillies Handicap

1

Botanical Lady Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Queen Zain Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Patience A Plenty Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Chepstow 19:40 Tue Jun 28 2016

Fuseland Renewables Handicap

1

Lorelina Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Finelcity Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Champagne Bob Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Stratford 19:50 Tue Jun 28 2016

Sheppard Family Handicap Chase (For the Gay, Eve and Tim Sheppard Memorial Cup)

1

One For The Boss Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Somchine Jockey: A Thornton

3

Hepijeu Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Sligo 20:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Kilcawley Construction Sligo Rated Race

1

Ringside Humour Jockey: K J Manning

2

I'll Be Your Clown Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Jeremys Joy Jockey: G F Carroll

Chepstow 20:10 Tue Jun 28 2016

Brains Beer Handicap

1

Medburn Cutler Jockey: F Norton

2

Fitzwilly Jockey: J F Egan

3

Urban Space Jockey: Tim Clark

Stratford 20:20 Tue Jun 28 2016

Racing Welfare Stable Staff Week Handicap Hurdle

1

Derrychrin Jockey: Stan Sheppard

2

Red Orator Jockey: J E Moore

3

Whiskey John Jockey: J M Davies

Sligo 20:30 Tue Jun 28 2016

Audi Sligo Apprentice Handicap (45-65)

1

Northern Sky Jockey: R D Dolan

2

Miss Ballygally Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Penelope Pitstop Jockey: M J Kenneally

Chepstow 20:40 Tue Jun 28 2016

Fuseland Electrical And Mechanical Services Handicap

1

Bernisdale Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Ring Eye Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Invincible Wish Jockey: E J Walsh

Stratford 20:50 Tue Jun 28 2016

Bordeaux Undiscovered Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race )

1

Sam Noir Jockey: Mr James King

2

Frobisher Bay Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Deshan Jockey: George Blackwell

Sligo 21:00 Tue Jun 28 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden

1

My Brother Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Nelson Road Jockey: S Foley

3

Take A Drop Jockey: R P Whelan

Chepstow 21:10 Tue Jun 28 2016

All Weather Riding Surfaces From Equestrian Surfaces Handicap

1

Indian Chief Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Approaching Star Jockey: Philip Prince

3

Highlife Dancer Jockey: Charles Bishop

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More