All you need at the races

Tue Jul 28 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Jul 28 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Galway and Wolverhampton. See how the horse Toormore won the Goodwood 15:10 (Qatar Lennox Stakes (Group 2)).

Result quick find

Wolverhampton 13:50 Tue Jul 28 2015

wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Four's Company Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Livella Fella Jockey: T Eaves

3

Invigorate Jockey: T Hamilton

Goodwood 14:00 Tue Jul 28 2015

Sky Bet First Race Special Stakes (Handicap)

1

Mount Logan Jockey: A Kirby

2

Elhaame Jockey: James Doyle

3

Fire Fighting Jockey: P Mulrennan

Beverley 14:10 Tue Jul 28 2015

Frozen Singalong Today (Beverley Middle Distance Series) Selling Handicap

1

Nickscreamcracker Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Generous Dream Jockey: A Elliott

3

Yourholidayisover Jockey: D Fentiman

Wolverhampton 14:20 Tue Jul 28 2015

#FollowUs On Twitter At WolvesRaces Handicap

1

Black Dave Jockey: D J Bates

2

Crack Shot Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Monsieur Chevalier Jockey: T Eaves

Goodwood 14:35 Tue Jul 28 2015

Qatar Vintage Stakes (Group 2)

1

Galileo Gold Jockey: L Dettori

2

Ibn Malik Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Palawan Jockey: R Hughes

Beverley 14:45 Tue Jul 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Toboggan's Fire Jockey: P McDonald

2

Silver Streak Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Jordan Sport Jockey: Jack Garritty

Wolverhampton 14:55 Tue Jul 28 2015

'Slade' After Racing Saturday 5th September Handicap

1

Mutamid Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Al's Memory Jockey: D J Bates

3

Guaracha Jockey: Louis Steward

Goodwood 15:10 Tue Jul 28 2015

Qatar Lennox Stakes (Group 2)

1

Toormore Jockey: James Doyle

2

Dutch Connection Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Safety Check Jockey: W Buick

Beverley 15:20 Tue Jul 28 2015

Holderness Pony Club Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Garden World Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Crombay Jockey: D Allan

3

Twentysvnthlancers Jockey: P McDonald

Wolverhampton 15:30 Tue Jul 28 2015

Award Winning Fine Dining At Horizons Handicap

1

Mighty Mambo Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Stoneham Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Lacey Jockey: Martin Lane

Goodwood 15:45 Tue Jul 28 2015

Summer Stakes (Handicap)

1

Blue Wave Jockey: W Buick

2

Forgotten Voice Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Astronereus Jockey: P J Dobbs

Beverley 15:55 Tue Jul 28 2015

Racing UK Profits All Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Jack Luey Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

El Viento Jockey: Jack Garritty

Wolverhampton 16:05 Tue Jul 28 2015

Business Venue 365 Days A Year Handicap

1

Heavens Eyes Jockey: D C Costello

2

Gilmer Jockey: Ryan While

3

Splash Of Verve Jockey: T Hamilton

Goodwood 16:20 Tue Jul 28 2015

Weatherbys Private Banking Stakes (Handicap)

1

Ridge Ranger Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Double Up Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Top Boy Jockey: P Mathers

Beverley 16:30 Tue Jul 28 2015

Wilford Watts Memorial Handicap

1

Warfare Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Relight My Fire Jockey: D Allan

3

Dual Mac Jockey: D Swift

Wolverhampton 16:40 Tue Jul 28 2015

Holiday Inn Wolverhampton Handicap

1

Don't Touch Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Ghalib Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Claim The Roses Jockey: Martin Lane

Goodwood 16:55 Tue Jul 28 2015

Kish Armstrong Memorial EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Inland Sea Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Papa Luigi Jockey: R Hughes

3

Scarlet Dragon Jockey: T P Queally

Beverley 17:05 Tue Jul 28 2015

Racing Again On Wednesday 12 August Handicap

1

Illustrious Prince Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Cliff Jockey: A Mullen

3

Uncle Dermot Jockey: B A Curtis

Wolverhampton 17:10 Tue Jul 28 2015

Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Handicap

1

Borough Boy Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Give Us A Belle Jockey: J F Egan

3

Electric Qatar Jockey: Rosie Jessop

Galway 17:15 Tue Jul 28 2015

Topaz Novice Hurdle

1

Long Dog Jockey: R Walsh

2

Three Stars Jockey: D N Russell

3

Patsio Jockey: B T O'Connell

Goodwood 17:30 Tue Jul 28 2015

Turf Club Stakes (Handicap)

1

Mister Music Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Dana's Present Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Strong Steps Jockey: James Doyle

Worcester 17:35 Tue Jul 28 2015

Widmer Ltd, Pershore Handicap Chase

1

Lord Lir Jockey: R Johnson

2

Chankillo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Toe To Toe Jockey: R Flint

Beverley 17:40 Tue Jul 28 2015

Lady Jane Bethell Memorial Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Scrutiny Jockey: Miss R Heptonstall

2

Edas Jockey: Miss Helen Cuthbert

3

Rainford Glory Jockey: Miss H Dukes

Galway 17:45 Tue Jul 28 2015

Latin Quarter Beginners Chase

1

Empresario Jockey: M A Enright

2

Guitar Pete Jockey: J J Burke

3

Steps To Freedom Jockey: R M Power

Worcester 18:05 Tue Jul 28 2015

Midshire Communications Beginners' Chase

1

Oscara Dara Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Shantou Tiger Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson
Garnock Jockey: T Scudamore

Galway 18:15 Tue Jul 28 2015

Topaz E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Now Or Never Jockey: E J McNamara

2

Simannka Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Nodiac Jockey: C T Keane

Worcester 18:35 Tue Jul 28 2015

Pershore Plum Festival Land O'Plums Handicap Chase

1

Strongly Suggested Jockey: R Johnson

2

My Brother Sylvest Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Witness In Court Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Galway 18:50 Tue Jul 28 2015

Topaz Mile Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

Hint of A Tint Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Baraweez Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Unsinkable Jockey: C T Keane

Worcester 19:05 Tue Jul 28 2015

Pickled Plum Pub Pershore 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Werenearlyoutofit Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Uncle Tone Jockey: M G Nolan

3

Sky Watch Jockey: R Johnson

Galway 19:20 Tue Jul 28 2015

Caulfieldindustrial.com E.B.F. Maiden

1

Ibergman Jockey: R P Whelan

2

B Cosmos Jockey: W J Lee

3

Unyielding Jockey: S Foley

Worcester 19:35 Tue Jul 28 2015

Angel Hotel Pershore Pensham Selling Hurdle

1

Hazzaat Jockey: Trevor Whelan

2

Experimentalist Jockey: Michael Byrne

3

Kyles Faith Jockey: A Tinkler

Galway 19:50 Tue Jul 28 2015

Caulfield Industrial Athlone Handicap (50-80)

1

Beau Satchel Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Cairdiuil Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

War Anthem Jockey: J M Conneely

Worcester 20:05 Tue Jul 28 2015

Tiddesley Wood Yellow Egg Plum Handicap Hurdle

1

On The Bridge Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Cut The Corner Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Terminal Jockey: N D Fehily

Galway 20:20 Tue Jul 28 2015

Caulfieldindustrial.com Handicap (55-80)

1

Benkei Jockey: C R King

2

Crystal Pearl Jockey: F M Berry

3

Heartbreak City Jockey: S A Shortall

Worcester 20:35 Tue Jul 28 2015

Sketts Quality Events sketts.co.uk 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Canicallyouback Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Cousin Guillaume Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Howaboutnever Jockey: W Kennedy

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More