All you need at the races

Fri Aug 28 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 28 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Hamilton, Down Royal and Goodwood. See how the horse Polarisation won the Hamilton 19:30 (Ladbrokes Lanark Silver Bell Handicap).

Result quick find

Thirsk 13:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

Thirsk Racecourse Ideal Venue For Conferences Maiden Claiming Stakes

1

Canford Kilbey Jockey: P Mathers

2

Bond's Tricks Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Lady Argentum Jockey: T Hamilton

Newmarket 14:00 Fri Aug 28 2015

Stride By TRM EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Promising Run Jockey: James Doyle

2

Cersei Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Aristocratic Jockey: T E Durcan

Ffos Las 14:10 Fri Aug 28 2015

CP Hire Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Mikmak Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Belle Vale Jockey: L Morris

3

Mancinello Jockey: R Clark

Thirsk 14:20 Fri Aug 28 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Cape Love Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Bo Bridget Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Indulgent Jockey: Barry McHugh

Newmarket 14:30 Fri Aug 28 2015

Stride By TRM EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Diploma Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Doubly Motivated Jockey: James Doyle

3

Rio's Cliffs Jockey: D Sweeney

Ffos Las 14:40 Fri Aug 28 2015

Sinclairs Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Sheer Honesty Jockey: David Probert

2

Teme Trixie Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Approaching Star Jockey: Ann Stokell

Thirsk 14:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

ROA / Racing Post Owners' Jackpot Handicap

1

Dagher Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Fullon Clarets Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Royal Duchess Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

Newmarket 15:05 Fri Aug 28 2015

TRM GNF (Gut Nutrition Formula) Nursery

1

Bathos Jockey: F Norton

2

Sterling Work Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Machine Learner Jockey: J P Spencer

Ffos Las 15:15 Fri Aug 28 2015

Heineken Nursery

1

Sun'aq Jockey: L Morris

2

Peak Hill Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Another Boy Jockey: G Baker

Thirsk 15:25 Fri Aug 28 2015

Theakston Lightfoot Handicap

1

Eccleston Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Another Wise Kid Jockey: G Lee

3

Adam's Ale Jockey: S De Sousa

Newmarket 15:40 Fri Aug 28 2015

TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Tashweeq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Tabarrak Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Sun Lover Jockey: A Kirby

Ffos Las 15:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

Sinclairs Handicap

1

Ghalib Jockey: L Morris

2

Personal Touch Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Sir Billy Wright Jockey: D J Bates

Thirsk 16:00 Fri Aug 28 2015

Thirsk Racecourse For Receptions & Parties Classified Selling Stakes

1

Coiste Bodhar Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Scoreline Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Shamrock Sheila Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Newmarket 16:15 Fri Aug 28 2015

Hoofmaker By TRM Handicap

1

Majrooh Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Dasaateer Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Sahara Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Down Royal 16:20 Fri Aug 28 2015

Molson Coors 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Lake Champlain Jockey: R M Power

2

Tocororo Jockey: B J Cooper

3

B Cosmos Jockey: M P Walsh

Ffos Las 16:25 Fri Aug 28 2015

CP Hire Handicap

1

Bapak Bangsawan Jockey: Ann Stokell

2

Diminutive Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Pull The Pin Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Thirsk 16:35 Fri Aug 28 2015

A For Agency Handicap

1

One More Go Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Trafalgar Rock Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Longshadow Jockey: Joey Haynes

Newcastle 16:40 Fri Aug 28 2015

Mill Golden Anniversary 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Burtonwood Jockey: Kieran Schofield

2

Mitchum Jockey: Nicola Grundy

3

Bondi Beach Babe Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Newmarket 16:45 Fri Aug 28 2015

Farm & Stable Celebrating 40 Years Maiden Stakes

1

Persun Jockey: J F Egan

2

Signed Sealed Jockey: L Dettori

3

Swashbuckling Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Down Royal 16:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

Allied Bakeries Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Flaviana Jockey: R M Power

2

Catcheragain Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Hello Sweetie Jockey: D N Russell

Ffos Las 16:55 Fri Aug 28 2015

3A's Leisure Handicap

1

Sword of The Lord Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Kingston Mimosa Jockey: David Probert

3

Goodnightsuzy Jockey: L Morris

Goodwood 17:00 Fri Aug 28 2015

Nyetimber Apprentice Handicap

1

Pettochside Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Tidal's Baby Jockey: Thomas Brown

3

Be Bold Jockey: Tom Marquand

Thirsk 17:05 Fri Aug 28 2015

Thirsk Ladies' Day Saturday 5th September Apprentice Handicap

1

Framley Garth Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Pushingmypatience Jockey: Lucy K Barry

3

Saltarello Jockey: Paul Booth

Newcastle 17:10 Fri Aug 28 2015

Swedish Pioneers Nursery

1

Strands Of Silk Jockey: P McDonald

2

Secret Clause Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

3

Misu Moneypenny Jockey: D Swift

Newmarket 17:15 Fri Aug 28 2015

TRM Invest In Calphormin Handicap

1

Mister Brightside Jockey: L Dettori

2

Easy Tiger Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Field Game Jockey: J Fortune

Hamilton 17:20 Fri Aug 28 2015

Ladbrokes Nursery

1

Haley Bop Jockey: J Fanning

2

Young Windsor Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Ponty Royale Jockey: D Fentiman

Down Royal 17:25 Fri Aug 28 2015

Kerry Foods Rated Hurdle

1

Cassells Rock Jockey: D Meyler

2

Pires Jockey: S A Shortall

3

Morga Jockey: D N Russell

Ffos Las 17:30 Fri Aug 28 2015

IWEC Handicap

1

Bleu Astral Jockey: G Baker

2

Khajaaly Jockey: L Morris

3

Call Out Loud Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Goodwood 17:35 Fri Aug 28 2015

Chichester Observer Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ocean Jive Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Swift Response Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

King of Dreams Jockey: J P Spencer

Newcastle 17:45 Fri Aug 28 2015

Volvo Car Credit Torslanda Maiden Stakes

1

Ski Blast Jockey: D Nolan

2

Cadeaux Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Rockcandy Mountain Jockey: P McDonald

Newmarket 17:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

trm-ireland.com Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Cool Bahamian Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Stonefield Flyer Jockey: L Dettori

3

Regal Parade Jockey: S Sanders

Hamilton 17:55 Fri Aug 28 2015

Frank Kelly Memorial Handicap

1

New Lease Of Life Jockey: P Makin

2

A Lovable Rogue Jockey: A Elliott

3

Munjally Jockey: Jack Garritty

Down Royal 18:00 Fri Aug 28 2015

SHS Group Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Rock On Rosie Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Ciankyle Jockey: M J Bolger

3

Authorative Jockey: R Loughran

Goodwood 18:05 Fri Aug 28 2015

Doom Bar Nursery

1

Carrington Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Imperious One Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Gold Merlion Jockey: F Norton

Newcastle 18:15 Fri Aug 28 2015

Protector Group Handicap

1

Dream Scenario Jockey: D Allan

2

Victoire De Lyphar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Danot Jockey: P McDonald

Hamilton 18:25 Fri Aug 28 2015

EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap

1

Guishan Jockey: A Mullen

2

Cadeaux Power Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Pull The Plug Jockey: Joe Doyle

Down Royal 18:30 Fri Aug 28 2015

Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle

1

Little Mitch Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Spicy Fruity Jockey: D N Russell

3

Duel At Dawn Jockey: B J Cooper

Goodwood 18:40 Fri Aug 28 2015

888sport.com Handicap

1

Brittleton Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Mistamel Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Bizzario Jockey: F Norton

Newcastle 18:50 Fri Aug 28 2015

Supagard Cup Handicap

1

Slunovrat Jockey: D Nolan

2

Stanarley Pic Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Testa Rossa Jockey: F Lynch

Hamilton 19:00 Fri Aug 28 2015

Scullion Road Traffic Law Open Maiden Stakes

1

Nice Thoughts Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Dinaria Jockey: K Latham

3

Mujaaher Jockey: B A Curtis

Down Royal 19:05 Fri Aug 28 2015

SCA Group Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Degenerous Jockey: R Loughran

2

Topper Thornton Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Mustadrik Jockey: P Carberry

Goodwood 19:10 Fri Aug 28 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Assault On Rome Jockey: F Norton

2

Edge Of Heaven Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Volunteer Point Jockey: Charles Bishop

Newcastle 19:20 Fri Aug 28 2015

Now Is The Time To Choose Volvo Handicap (Str)

1

Haidees Reflection Jockey: F Lynch

2

Royal Holiday Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

3

Leonard Thomas Jockey: Joey Haynes

Hamilton 19:30 Fri Aug 28 2015

Ladbrokes Lanark Silver Bell Handicap

1

Polarisation Jockey: J Fanning

2

Nakeeta Jockey: K Latham

3

Innocent Touch Jockey: Jack Garritty

Down Royal 19:35 Fri Aug 28 2015

Dale Farm Flat Race

1

Cottersrock Jockey: Mr N McParlan

2

Se Mo Laoch Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Ballylumford Jockey: Mr S Crawford

Goodwood 19:45 Fri Aug 28 2015

Butlins Handicap

1

Live Dangerously Jockey: William Carson

2

Embankment Jockey: Ryan Powell

3

Jersey Bull Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Newcastle 19:55 Fri Aug 28 2015

Mill Means Business Fillies' Handicap

1

Escrick Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Another Royal Jockey: D Allan

3

Pryers Princess Jockey: F Lynch

Hamilton 20:05 Fri Aug 28 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Ya Boy Sir Jockey: A Mullen

2

Henry Morgan Jockey: T Eaves

3

Lizzy's Dream Jockey: Joe Doyle

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More