All you need at the races

Mon Sep 28 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Sep 28 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Roscommon, Hamilton and Newton Abbot. See how the horse The Game Changer won the Roscommon 16:15 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Kilbegnet Novice Chase (Grade 3)).

Result quick find

Newton Abbot 14:00 Mon Sep 28 2015

Allan And Barbara's Golden Wedding Celebration 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

General Ginger Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Full Blast Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Shaky Gift Jockey: M J Quinlan

Bath 14:10 Mon Sep 28 2015

Constructing Excellence South West Nursery

1

Belledesert Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Sterling Lines Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Madhatten Jockey: S M Levey

Roscommon 14:15 Mon Sep 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Maiden

1

Red Stars Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Lady Valeur Jockey: W J Lee

3

Palmones Jockey: F M Berry

Hamilton 14:20 Mon Sep 28 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Extortion Jockey: F Lynch

2

Dance Alone Jockey: G Lee

3

Siege Of Boston Jockey: J F Egan

Newton Abbot 14:30 Mon Sep 28 2015

Francis Clark Handicap Chase

1

Days Ahead Jockey: R P McLernon

2

The Yank Jockey: T Scudamore

3

The Bay Bandit Jockey: N D Fehily

Bath 14:40 Mon Sep 28 2015

MJ Church 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Harrison Stickle Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Deeds Not Words Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Major Valentine Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Roscommon 14:45 Mon Sep 28 2015

Follow Roscommon On Facebook Handicap

1

Expreso Brasileiro Jockey: W J Lee

2

Oor Jock Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

High Focus Jockey: R P Cleary

Hamilton 14:50 Mon Sep 28 2015

Free September Scottish Racing With RacingUK Handicap

1

Tarando Jockey: J Fanning

2

Majestic Manannan Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Mystical King Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newton Abbot 15:00 Mon Sep 28 2015

South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle

1

Jigsaw Financial Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Sykes Jockey: R Johnson

3

Taylor Jockey: D A Jacob

Bath 15:10 Mon Sep 28 2015

'Be Hopeful' Handicap

1

Ayla's Emperor Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Glennten Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Royal Roslea Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Roscommon 15:15 Mon Sep 28 2015

www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden

1

Cape Aqraan Jockey: C T Keane

2

Ebazziyr Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Bunk Off Early Jockey: W J Lee

Hamilton 15:20 Mon Sep 28 2015

Jack Webster Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Jacob's Pillow Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Tango Sky Jockey: G Lee

3

Feel The Heat Jockey: A Carter

Newton Abbot 15:30 Mon Sep 28 2015

Ilva And Bryan Westcott Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Kapstadt Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Lilac Tree Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Air Of Glory Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Bath 15:40 Mon Sep 28 2015

Dribuild Ltd. Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Calvinist Jockey: J Fortune

2

Southfields Jockey: James Doyle

3

Press Gang Jockey: Tom Marquand

Roscommon 15:45 Mon Sep 28 2015

Athlone Apprentice Handicap (50-70)

1

Tawseef Jockey: I T Queally

2

Mallory Heights Jockey: Reserve 1

3

Smiler Jockey: D P Linehan

Hamilton 15:50 Mon Sep 28 2015

EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes

1

Dark Emerald Jockey: G Lee

2

Straightothepoint Jockey: F Lynch

3

Ballymore Castle Jockey: T Hamilton

Newton Abbot 16:00 Mon Sep 28 2015

South West Racing Club Newton Abbot Handicap Hurdle

1

Bulletproof Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Bumble Bay Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Hold The Fort Jockey: A P Cawley

Bath 16:10 Mon Sep 28 2015

Hitachi Capital Vehicle Solutions Handicap

1

Grams And Ounces Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Danglydontask Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Duc de Seville Jockey: Ryan Tate

Roscommon 16:15 Mon Sep 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Kilbegnet Novice Chase (Grade 3)

1

The Game Changer Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Sizing Platinum Jockey: J J Burke

3

King of The Picts Jockey: A P Heskin

Hamilton 16:20 Mon Sep 28 2015

Sandy Struthers Handicap

1

Treasury Notes Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Red Paladin Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Another For Joe Jockey: F Lynch

Newton Abbot 16:30 Mon Sep 28 2015

South West Racing Club Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Conas Taoi Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Supapowers Jockey: Jack Sherwood

3

Moorlands George Jockey: Matt Griffiths

Bath 16:40 Mon Sep 28 2015

DAC Beachcroft Handicap (Div 1)

1

Scots Fern Jockey: David Probert

2

El Duque Jockey: Philip Prince

3

Arkansas Slim Jockey: R Winston

Roscommon 16:45 Mon Sep 28 2015

Roscommon On-Course Vets Handicap Chase

1

Colms Dream Jockey: D Meyler

2

Churchfield Champ Jockey: J J Burke

3

As De Pique Jockey: J B Kane

Hamilton 16:50 Mon Sep 28 2015

Hamilton Park Apprentice Series Final Handicap

1

Archipeligo Jockey: Kyle Currie

2

Sur Empire Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Response Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Bath 17:10 Mon Sep 28 2015

DAC Beachcroft Handicap (Div 2)

1

Knight Of The Air Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Peace Lilly Jockey: Liam Jones

3

Dippinganddiving Jockey: Tom Marquand

Roscommon 17:15 Mon Sep 28 2015

Munsboro Maiden Hurdle

1

Edith Somerville Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Time For Action Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Moylisha Tim Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Hamilton 17:20 Mon Sep 28 2015

Join The Racing UK Club Handicap

1

Regal Ways Jockey: J Fanning

2

Lacerta Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

3

Azamesse Jockey: P Mulrennan

Bath 17:40 Mon Sep 28 2015

Thorn Baker Construction Recruitment Cup Handicap

1

Catalinas Diamond Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Top Cop Jockey: L Morris

3

Triple Dream Jockey: F Norton

Roscommon 17:45 Mon Sep 28 2015

Frenchpark (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Last Goodbye Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Earth Sister Jockey: Ms K Walsh

3

Field Robin Jockey: Mr J J O'Neill

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More