All you need at the races

Wed Oct 28 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Oct 28 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Chelmsford City, Dundalk and Kempton. See how the horse Bancnuanaheireann won the Chelmsford City 15:00 (Breeders' Cup Only On At The Races Handicap).

Result quick find

Nottingham 12:50 Wed Oct 28 2015

Sir Peter O'Sullevan Voice Of Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Rainbow Dreamer Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Twobeelucky Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Perigee Jockey: N Mackay

Fakenham 13:10 Wed Oct 28 2015

Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Hurdle

1

Tokyo Javilex Jockey: Mr L Drowne

2

Weybridge Light Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Gilzean Jockey: D A Jacob

Nottingham 13:20 Wed Oct 28 2015

Sir Peter O'Sullevan Voice Of Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Zoffanys Pride Jockey: David Probert

2

So Celebre Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Signed And Sealed Jockey: P Mulrennan

Chelmsford City 13:30 Wed Oct 28 2015

Breeders' Cup Exclusively On At The Races Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Sunscape Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Lilly Vega Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Velvet Revolution Jockey: M Harley

Fakenham 13:40 Wed Oct 28 2015

Fakenham 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Miami Present Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Blue April Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Act Of Supremacy Jockey: G Sheehan

Nottingham 13:50 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red On The App Store Selling Stakes

1

Little Pippin Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Sky Ferry Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Lunar Son Jockey: G Lee

Chelmsford City 14:00 Wed Oct 28 2015

Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Selling Stakes

1

Space Artist Jockey: P Makin

2

Go Nani Go Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Kuanyao Jockey: Ann Stokell

Fakenham 14:10 Wed Oct 28 2015

Breeders' Cup On At The Races Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle

1

Mystery Code Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Culture De Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

3

Auld Fyffee Jockey: J M Davies

Nottingham 14:20 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Two Moons Jockey: R Clark

2

Big Time Jockey: Adrian Nicholls

3

Le Chat D'or Jockey: P Mulrennan

Chelmsford City 14:30 Wed Oct 28 2015

Visit attheraces.com/breederscup Handicap

1

Secret Missile Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Elis Eliz Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Magnus Maximus Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Fakenham 14:40 Wed Oct 28 2015

Cool Roxy Owners' & Trainers' Bar Handicap Chase

1

Artifice Sivola Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Be On Time Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Snowell Jockey: James Banks

Nottingham 14:50 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red Handicap

1

Cousin Khee Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Caged Lightning Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Azzir Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Chelmsford City 15:00 Wed Oct 28 2015

Breeders' Cup Only On At The Races Handicap

1

Bancnuanaheireann Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Croquembouche Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Solar Deity Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Fakenham 15:10 Wed Oct 28 2015

Crown Inn Catering At Fakenham Racecourse Handicap Hurdle

1

Bowdler's Magic Jockey: B Hughes

2

Iron Butterfly Jockey: Jack Quinlan

3

Calin Du Brizais Jockey: C O'Farrell

Nottingham 15:20 Wed Oct 28 2015

10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap

1

Casterbridge Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Indian Tinker Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Imperial Legend Jockey: P M Quinn

Chelmsford City 15:30 Wed Oct 28 2015

At The Races In The App Store Fillies' Handicap

1

Jam Jar Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Goodnightsuzy Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

If I Were A Boy Jockey: J F Egan

Fakenham 15:40 Wed Oct 28 2015

Reinhold Jockeys' Medical Room At Fakenham Handicap Chase

1

Milgen Bay Jockey: Thomas Garner

2

Road To Freedom Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Gold Man Jockey: D Bass

Nottingham 15:50 Wed Oct 28 2015

32RedSport.com AJA Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 1)

1

Qibtee Jockey: Mr Robert Hooper

2

Hartford Starts Jockey: Miss L Wilson

3

Duke Of Yorkshire Jockey: Mr W Easterby

Chelmsford City 16:00 Wed Oct 28 2015

Download The Free At The Races App Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Catsbury Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Broughtons Harmony Jockey: R Winston

3

China Girl Jockey: M Harley

Fakenham 16:10 Wed Oct 28 2015

Oxwick Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals' And Amateurs')

1

Potters Legend Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Postbridge Jockey: C M Walsh

3

Iconic Star Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

Nottingham 16:20 Wed Oct 28 2015

32RedSport.com AJA Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 2)

1

Nonagon Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

2

Whitchurch Jockey: Mr Ross Turner

3

Look Here's Al Jockey: Mr Robert Hawker

Chelmsford City 16:30 Wed Oct 28 2015

At The Races App Handicap

1

Humour Jockey: M Harley

2

Wild Flower Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Jolly Red Jeanz Jockey: S Donohoe

Kempton 16:55 Wed Oct 28 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap

1

Tyrsal Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Tommys Geal Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Rustique Jockey: L Morris

Kempton 17:25 Wed Oct 28 2015

Teach, Travel And Earn At isehove.com Nursery

1

Showmethewayavrilo Jockey: Catherine Gannon

2

El Principe Jockey: D Allan

3

Reckless Ambition Jockey: P Makin

Dundalk 17:35 Wed Oct 28 2015

www.dundalkstadium.com Claiming Race

1

Splashtop Jockey: D M Redmond

2

I Will Excel Jockey: C T Keane

3

Iron Major Jockey: O J Orr

Kempton 17:55 Wed Oct 28 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Maiden Stakes

1

Dougan Jockey: A Kirby

2

Karmadal Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Seven Clans Jockey: Louis Steward

Dundalk 18:05 Wed Oct 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Kadra Jockey: S Foley

2

Arch Sting Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Qatari Hunter Jockey: K J Manning

Kempton 18:25 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Mystical Sapphire Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Nortron Jockey: David Probert

3

Good Luck Charm Jockey: Jim Crowley

Dundalk 18:35 Wed Oct 28 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap

1

Kodiac's Back Jockey: C R King

2

Artistic Integrity Jockey: C J McGovern

3

Doc Holliday Jockey: R P Downey

Kempton 18:55 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red.com Handicap (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Revision Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Super Kid Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Ladurelli Jockey: Jim Crowley

Dundalk 19:05 Wed Oct 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Indrahar Jockey: S Foley

2

Sufoof Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Victorious Secret Jockey: W M Lordan

Kempton 19:25 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red Handicap (Div 1)

1

Ickymasho Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Alshan Fajer Jockey: A Kirby

3

Duchess Of Marmite Jockey: S W Kelly

Dundalk 19:35 Wed Oct 28 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (47-65)

1

Hatton Cross Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Tithonus Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Miss Temple Jockey: G J Phillips

Kempton 19:55 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red Handicap (Div 2)

1

Tempuran Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Salient Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Alert Jockey: R Kingscote

Dundalk 20:05 Wed Oct 28 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap

1

Hat Alnasar Jockey: C J McGovern

2

Red Words Jockey: R Coakley

3

Brosnan Jockey: G F Carroll

Kempton 20:25 Wed Oct 28 2015

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Charlies Mate Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Collodi Jockey: J Quinn

3

Red Cossack Jockey: S M Levey

Dundalk 20:35 Wed Oct 28 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Hatch Hall Jockey: C T Keane

2

Esharaat Jockey: R Coakley

3

Chase The Challis Jockey: R P Cleary

Dundalk 21:05 Wed Oct 28 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Ondamoura Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Invincible Don Jockey: W J Lee

3

Brokopondo Jockey:

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More