All you need at the races

Sat Nov 28 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Nov 28 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newbury, Newcastle and Fairyhouse. See how the horse Smad Place won the Newbury 15:00 (Hennessy Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap)).

Result quick find

Fairyhouse 11:40 Sat Nov 28 2015

Auld Stand Ratoath/Kellys Pub Ashbourne Beginners Chase

1

Bonny Kate Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Marinero Jockey: D N Russell

3

Kayf Supreme Jockey: J J Burke

Newcastle 12:00 Sat Nov 28 2015

Weatherbys Bank Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Smooth Stepper Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Wizards Bridge Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Lucematic Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

Fairyhouse 12:10 Sat Nov 28 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Handicap Chase

1

Miss Dinamic Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Indian Fairy Jockey: D Meyler

3

Cinder Rua Jockey: J M Moore

Newbury 12:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed)

1

Tea In Transvaal Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Colla Pier Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Ruby Rambler Jockey: L P Aspell

Doncaster 12:20 Sat Nov 28 2015

betdaq.com - Serious About Horses Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Xenophon Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

2

Sgt Bull Berry Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Exmoor Challenge Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Newcastle 12:30 Sat Nov 28 2015

STP Construction Handicap Chase

1

Caraline Jockey: Joe Colliver

2

Mumgos Debut Jockey: P Buchanan

3

Rupert Bear Jockey: Miss C Walton

Bangor 12:35 Sat Nov 28 2015

Ginger McCain Memorial Novices' Chase

1

Blameitalonmyroots Jockey: Thomas Garner

2

Teddy Tee Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Subtle Grey Jockey: W Kennedy

Fairyhouse 12:40 Sat Nov 28 2015

EasyFix Handicap Chase (Grade B)

1

Nearly Nama'd Jockey: R Loughran

2

Minella Foru Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Treat Yourself Jockey: J W Kennedy

Newbury 12:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

bet365.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (For The Fulke Walwyn Trophy)

1

Arzal Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Aso Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Laser Hawk Jockey: Paul Moloney

Doncaster 12:50 Sat Nov 28 2015

EBF Stallions betdaq.com 2% Commission 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Cloudy Dream Jockey: B Hughes

2

Waiting Patiently Jockey: J Reveley

3

Stage One Jockey: Harry Skelton

Newcastle 13:00 Sat Nov 28 2015

Weatherbys Bank 'The French Furze' Novices' Hurdle

1

Ballydine Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Jonniesofa Jockey: R Walsh

3

Delusionofgrandeur Jockey: Danny Cook

Bangor 13:05 Sat Nov 28 2015

Better Odds With Betfair Handicap Chase

1

All Together Jockey: James Best

2

Goohar Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Money For Nothing Jockey: Adam Wedge

Fairyhouse 13:10 Sat Nov 28 2015

Like Fairyhouse On Facebook Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Tombstone Jockey: D N Russell

2

Pylonthepressure Jockey: P Townend

3

Minella Scamp Jockey: P T Enright

Newbury 13:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Sir Peter O'Sullevan Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Aloomomo Jockey: G Sheehan

2

O Maonlai Jockey: P J Brennan

3

La Vaticane Jockey: T Scudamore

Doncaster 13:20 Sat Nov 28 2015

betdaq.com 50 In Free Bets 'National Hunt' Intermediate Handicap Hurdle

1

I'dliketheoption Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Double W's Jockey: B Hughes

3

The Big Dipper Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Newcastle 13:30 Sat Nov 28 2015

Marriott Gosforth Park Handicap Chase

1

Boric Jockey: Grant Cockburn

2

The Orange Rogue Jockey: S Mulqueen

3

Dr Moloney Jockey: Anthony Fox

Bangor 13:35 Sat Nov 28 2015

Betfair Supports Walking The Courses Handicap Chase

1

Union Jack D'ycy Jockey: Callum Whillans

2

Bernardelli Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Hellorboston Jockey: A P Lane

Fairyhouse 13:40 Sat Nov 28 2015

Like Fairyhouse On Facebook Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Nambour Jockey: P Townend

2

Cahirconree Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Jury Duty Jockey: K M Donoghue

Newbury 13:50 Sat Nov 28 2015

bet365 Handicap Hurdle

1

Royal Guardsman Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Ibis Du Rheu Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Ma Filleule Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Doncaster 13:55 Sat Nov 28 2015

betdaq.com 50% Commission Refund Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Wings Attract Jockey: T Messenger

2

Katachenko Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Coologue Jockey: B Hughes

Newcastle 14:05 Sat Nov 28 2015

StanJames.com Fighting Fifth Hurdle (Grade 1)

1

Identity Thief Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Top Notch Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Wicklow Brave Jockey: R Walsh

Bangor 14:10 Sat Nov 28 2015

Betfair Price Rush Handicap Hurdle

1

Top Billing Jockey: Ryan Day

2

A Vos Gardes Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Sir Vinski Jockey: Craig Nichol

Fairyhouse 14:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

FKM Group Supporting Temple Street Hospital Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)

1

Blue Hell Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Diamond King Jockey: D N Russell

3

After Rain Jockey: M P Walsh

Newbury 14:25 Sat Nov 28 2015

bet365 Long Distance Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Thistlecrack Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Deputy Dan Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Cole Harden Jockey: G Sheehan

Doncaster 14:30 Sat Nov 28 2015

betdaq.com 100 Casino Bonus Handicap Hurdle

1

Red Devil Boys Jockey: B Hughes

2

Crookstown Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Boruma Jockey: Harry Challoner

Newcastle 14:40 Sat Nov 28 2015

At The Races Rehearsal Chase (Listed Handicap)

1

Wakanda Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Virak Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

The Last Samuri Jockey: D Bass

Bangor 14:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

Betfair Tap Tap Boom Boom Novices' Hurdle

1

Arctic Gold Jockey: Conor Shoemark

2

Kalondra Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Theatrical Style Jockey: James Cowley

Fairyhouse 14:50 Sat Nov 28 2015

Hire2k Rated Novice Hurdle

1

De Name Escapes Me Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Organisedconfusion Jockey: D N Russell

3

Ma Garrett Jockey: D J Mullins

Newbury 15:00 Sat Nov 28 2015

Hennessy Gold Cup Chase (Grade 3 Handicap)

1

Smad Place Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Theatre Guide Jockey: P J Brennan

3

First Lieutenant Jockey: M A Enright

Doncaster 15:05 Sat Nov 28 2015

betdaq.com 50 Games Bonus Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Briery Queen Jockey: James Banks

2

Robins Reef Jockey: A Tinkler

3

Mystic Sky Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Newcastle 15:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Baby Bach Jockey: Anthony Fox

2

Good Vibration Jockey: S Quinlan

3

Seven Devils Jockey: D R Fox

Bangor 15:20 Sat Nov 28 2015

Cash Out In Running With Betfair 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Final Nudge Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Tippmanboy Jockey: W Kennedy

3

In The Hold Jockey: Adam Wedge

Fairyhouse 15:25 Sat Nov 28 2015

Kettles Hotel Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Fundraiser (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

De Plotting Shed Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Tarare Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Deans Road Jockey: Mr D Roche

Newbury 15:35 Sat Nov 28 2015

bet365 Handicap Chase (For The Jim Joel Memorial Trophy)

1

Grey Gold Jockey: J E Moore

2

Whispering Harry Jockey: J M Davies

3

Pearls Legend Jockey: T Scudamore

Doncaster 15:40 Sat Nov 28 2015

Free Betdaq Trading Software On betdaqtraders.com 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Jam Session Jockey: Rob McCarth

2

Captain Sam Jockey: B Hughes

3

Kafella Jockey: Harry Skelton

Bangor 15:50 Sat Nov 28 2015

Bernard Corbett & Co Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

The Nipper Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Miss Giselle Jockey: Harrison Beswick

3

Western Sunrise Jockey: L Heard

Wolverhampton 17:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Maiden Stakes

1

Lydiate Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Alshaqee Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Iconic Figure Jockey: Sam James

Wolverhampton 18:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Home Cummins Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Mont Ras Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Aqua Ardens Jockey: T E Durcan

Wolverhampton 18:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 1)

1

Mr Christopher Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Declamation Jockey: R Winston

3

Bionic Indian Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 19:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (Div 2)

1

Beauty's Forte Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Bold Max Jockey: L Morris

3

First Rebellion Jockey: George Downing

Wolverhampton 19:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

32Red Maiden Stakes

1

Sky Ship Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Hutton Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Pirate's Treasure Jockey: L Morris

Wolverhampton 20:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Coral Handicap

1

Sparring Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Brandon Castle Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

The Steward Jockey: L Morris

Wolverhampton 20:45 Sat Nov 28 2015

Bet In Play At Coral Handicap

1

Ickymasho Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Quality Song Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Celestial Bay Jockey: A Kirby

Wolverhampton 21:15 Sat Nov 28 2015

Download The Coral App Handicap

1

Hazel Blue Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Elle Rebelle Jockey: L Morris

3

Quite Sparky Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More