All you need at the races

Tue Mar 29 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Mar 29 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Fairyhouse, Hexham and Southwell. See how the horse Coney Island won the Fairyhouse 16:30 (I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final (Grade B)).

Result quick find

Southwell 13:50 Tue Mar 29 2016

Southwell Golf Club Handicap Chase

1

Global Dream Jockey: A Pogson

2

Foot The Bill Jockey: J Kington

3

Abigail Lynch Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Hexham 14:00 Tue Mar 29 2016

SIS Novices' Hurdle

1

Kid Valentine Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Storm Forecast Jockey: B Hughes

3

Daytripper Jockey: Grant Cockburn

Wolverhampton 14:10 Tue Mar 29 2016

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Apprentice Handicap

1

Toymaker Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Hazel Blue Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Grey Destiny Jockey: Mathew Still

Southwell 14:20 Tue Mar 29 2016

Southwell Golf And Racing Handicap Chase

1

Edlomond Jockey: Jake Hodson

2

Money For Nothing Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Guaracha Jockey: R Flint

Hexham 14:30 Tue Mar 29 2016

Hexham Bookmakers Handicap Chase

1

Whats Up Woody Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

2

Westend Theatre Jockey: P Buchanan

3

Under The Red Sky Jockey: Mr W H R Reed

Wolverhampton 14:40 Tue Mar 29 2016

Follow Us On Twitter At WolvesRaces Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Pushaq Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Knights Table Jockey: L Morris

3

Chicago School Jockey: J Fanning

Southwell 14:55 Tue Mar 29 2016

Southwell Golf Club Membership Handicap Hurdle

1

Vinegar Hill Jockey: A Tinkler

2

San Pietro Jockey: Harry Challoner

3

Giveitachance Jockey: Brendan Powell

Hexham 15:05 Tue Mar 29 2016

LWC Novices' Hurdle

1

Gully's Edge Jockey: B Hughes

2

Net Work Rouge Jockey: D Bass

3

Calivigny Jockey: S Mulqueen

Wolverhampton 15:15 Tue Mar 29 2016

Enjoy The Hotel Parade Restaurant Handicap

1

Eland Ally Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Fuel Injection Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Give Us A Belle Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Fairyhouse 15:20 Tue Mar 29 2016

Fairyhouse Vets Promoting Equine Health Beginners Chase

1

Mr Diablo Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Bobbie's Diamond Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Pink Coat Jockey: J J Burke

Southwell 15:30 Tue Mar 29 2016

Membership At Southwell Golf Club Novices' Hurdle

1

Aqua Dude Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Present View Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Bigpipenotobacee Jockey: P J Brennan

Hexham 15:40 Tue Mar 29 2016

Follow Hexham On Facebook Handicap Hurdle

1

See Double You Jockey: Mr R M P McNally

2

Manballandall Jockey: James Corbett

3

Innis Shannon Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

Wolverhampton 15:50 Tue Mar 29 2016

Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes

1

Gambit Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Ragner Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Hongkong Adventure Jockey: L Morris

Fairyhouse 15:55 Tue Mar 29 2016

Normans Grove Chase (Grade 2)

1

Top Gamble Jockey: R Johnson

2

Sizing Granite Jockey: J J Burke

3

Days Hotel Jockey: D N Russell

Southwell 16:05 Tue Mar 29 2016

Southwell Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

My Little Cracker Jockey: B P Harding

2

Isla Fernandos Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Alys Rock Jockey: Jonathan England

Hexham 16:15 Tue Mar 29 2016

Primary Websites Handicap Chase

1

Gibbstown Jockey: B Hughes

2

Flaming Thistle Jockey: Grant Cockburn

3

Nalim Jockey: Danny Cook

Wolverhampton 16:25 Tue Mar 29 2016

wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap

1

Shrewd Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Heart Locket Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Scarlet Minstrel Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Fairyhouse 16:30 Tue Mar 29 2016

I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Novice Handicap Hurdle Series Final (Grade B)

1

Coney Island Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Stowaway Shark Jockey: S A Shortall

3

Jury Duty Jockey:

Southwell 16:40 Tue Mar 29 2016

Play Golf Before Racing At Southwell 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle

1

Riddlestown Jockey: Mr J Andrews

2

Clara Peggotty Jockey: Shane Quinlan

3

Stonemadforspeed Jockey: Mr H Teal

Hexham 16:50 Tue Mar 29 2016

Follow Hexham On Twitter Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Imperial Eloquence Jockey: Conor Shoemark

2

Isle Of Ewe Jockey: D Bass

3

Breakdown Cover Jockey: P Buchanan

Wolverhampton 17:00 Tue Mar 29 2016

Business Venue 365 Days A Year Handicap

1

Topaling Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

City Dreams Jockey: D C Costello

3

Unex Modigliani Jockey: T Hamilton

Fairyhouse 17:05 Tue Mar 29 2016

Farmhouse Foods Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)

1

Clondaw Warrior Jockey: R Walsh

2

The Plan Man Jockey:

3

Modem Jockey: R M Power

Southwell 17:15 Tue Mar 29 2016

Nottinghamshire Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Wylde Magic Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Get Rhythm Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Snatchitback Jockey: J M Davies

Wolverhampton 17:30 Tue Mar 29 2016

Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390000 Handicap

1

Nouvelli Dancer Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Darksiteofthemoon Jockey: L Morris

3

Inaam Jockey: D Nolan

Fairyhouse 17:35 Tue Mar 29 2016

Boylesports Handicap Chase

1

Cara's Oscar Jockey: R M Power

2

Coolnagorna Giggs Jockey: J J Burke

3

Fergiethelegend Jockey: I J McCarthy

Fairyhouse 18:05 Tue Mar 29 2016

Uni-Flu Supporting Ratoath GAA Joseph R. O'Reilly Hunters Chase

1

Sydney Paget Jockey: Mr R P Quinlan

2

Dantes King Jockey:

3

Drawn N Drank Jockey: Mr T O'Connor

Fairyhouse 18:35 Tue Mar 29 2016

42.ie Flat Race

1

Miracle In Medinah Jockey: Mr L J McGuinness

2

Some Neck Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Derrynane Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More