All you need at the races

Fri Jul 29 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 29 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Galway and Thirsk. See how the horse Take Cover won the Goodwood 15:45 (Qatar King George Stakes (Group 2)).

Result quick find

Bangor 13:40 Fri Jul 29 2016

ESL Group Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Precision Five Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Classi Massini Jockey: R Johnson

3

Angel Face Jockey: T J O'Brien

Thirsk 13:50 Fri Jul 29 2016

25 Free Bet At 188Bet Selling Stakes

1

Bismarck The Flyer Jockey: T E Durcan

2

London Grammar Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Amy Gardner Jockey: Nathan Evans

Goodwood 14:00 Fri Jul 29 2016

Betfred Glorious Stakes (Group 3)

1

Kings Fete Jockey: R L Moore

2

Ayrad Jockey: L Dettori

3

Majeed Jockey: J P Spencer

Bangor 14:10 Fri Jul 29 2016

Alexander Henderson Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Lyric Street Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Astaroland Jockey: Sean Quinlan

3

Ben Cee Pee M Jockey: B Hughes

Thirsk 14:20 Fri Jul 29 2016

British Stallion Studs 188bet.co.uk EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Savannah Slew Jockey: A Mullen

2

Miss Rosina Jockey: Jane Elliott

3

Samran Says Jockey: P Mathers

Goodwood 14:35 Fri Jul 29 2016

Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (Group 3)

1

Thikriyaat Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Forge Jockey: R L Moore

3

Light Up Our World Jockey: P J Dobbs

Bangor 14:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Brooke Rankin & Co Accountants Handicap Chase

1

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

2

Ballyknock Lad Jockey: D Bass

3

Strumble Head Jockey: T J O'Brien

Thirsk 14:55 Fri Jul 29 2016

Tomrods Steel Handicap

1

Imperial State Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Quoteline Direct Jockey: P McDonald

3

Mr Lucas Jockey: Nathan Evans

Goodwood 15:10 Fri Jul 29 2016

Betfred Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Formerly Known As The Golden Mile)

1

Franklin D Jockey: R L Moore

2

Master The World Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Donncha Jockey: A Kirby

Bangor 15:20 Fri Jul 29 2016

Meade-King Robinson Novices' Hurdle

1

Winterlude Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

One More Go Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Stamp Your Feet Jockey: P J Brennan

Thirsk 15:30 Fri Jul 29 2016

Project Management Scotland Maiden Stakes

1

Magical Effect Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Wernotfamusanymore Jockey: K Latham

3

By The Law Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Goodwood 15:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Qatar King George Stakes (Group 2)

1

Take Cover Jockey: D Allan

2

Washington Dc Jockey: R L Moore

3

Goldream Jockey: M Harley

Bangor 15:55 Fri Jul 29 2016

Fraser Wealth Management Handicap Chase

1

Presenting Lisa Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Enjoy Responsibly Jockey: Harrison Beswick

3

Owen Na View Jockey: P J Brennan

Thirsk 16:05 Fri Jul 29 2016

Breeders Backing Racing 188Bet EBF Conditions Stakes

1

Coulsty Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Sound Advice Jockey: P Makin

3

Birdman Jockey: Sam James

Goodwood 16:20 Fri Jul 29 2016

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Nursery

1

Final Reckoning Jockey: James McDonald

2

Rusumaat Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Top Score Jockey: James Doyle

Bangor 16:30 Fri Jul 29 2016

Utilities Connections Management Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Moss Street Jockey: R Flint

2

Courtlands Prince Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Our Three Sons Jockey: Brendan Powell

Thirsk 16:40 Fri Jul 29 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

High On Light Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Becky The Thatcher Jockey: P McDonald

3

Rainbow Lad Jockey: B A Curtis

Goodwood 16:55 Fri Jul 29 2016

L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (Registered As The Oak Tree Stakes)

1

Al Jazi Jockey: G Benoist

2

Mise En Rose Jockey: James McDonald

3

Namhroodah Jockey: L Morris

Bangor 17:00 Fri Jul 29 2016

R W Hough & Sons Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Bourne Jockey: James Cowley

2

Perfect Poison Jockey: Thomas Greatrex

3

Polo Springs Jockey: Archie Bellamy

Galway 17:10 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness Handicap Hurdle

1

Heartbreak City Jockey: D Meyler

2

St Stephens Green Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Mighty Concorde Jockey: D J Mullins

Thirsk 17:15 Fri Jul 29 2016

188Bet Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap

1

Safe Voyage Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

Cuppatee Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Space War Jockey: Anna Hesketh

Newmarket 17:20 Fri Jul 29 2016

discovernewmarket.co.uk Handicap

1

Lajatico Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Mazzini Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Caitie Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Goodwood 17:30 Fri Jul 29 2016

Betfred Mobile Stakes (Handicap)

1

Poet's Word Jockey: R L Moore

2

Sixties Groove Jockey: A Kirby

3

Carry Me Home Jockey: James McDonald

Musselburgh 17:40 Fri Jul 29 2016

Wilkinson And Associates Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Amirli Jockey: Mr James King

2

Duke Of Yorkshire Jockey: Miss E Easterby

3

Love Marmalade Jockey: Mr R Birkett

Galway 17:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness 17:59 E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Lost In Silence Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Delegating Jockey: C T Keane

3

Hailstone Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 17:50 Fri Jul 29 2016

Price Bailey Chartered Accountants Handicap

1

Duck A L'orange Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Mamoo Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Iona Island Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Bath 18:00 Fri Jul 29 2016

Blackmore Builders Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Drop Kick Murphi Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Swan Serenade Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Zaatar Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Musselburgh 18:10 Fri Jul 29 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Geophony Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Lucky Esteem Jockey: G Lee

3

Permanent Jockey: D C Costello

Galway 18:15 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase

1

On Fiddlers Green Jockey: D N Russell

2

Aranhill Chief Jockey: D Meyler

3

Knockanarrigan Jockey: B Hayes

Newmarket 18:25 Fri Jul 29 2016

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Monoshka Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Curve Ball Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Dark Destroyer Jockey: J F Egan

Bath 18:35 Fri Jul 29 2016

Symonds Founders Reserve Handicap (Bath Summer Stayers' Series Qualifier)

1

Delagoa Bay Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Rainbow Pride Jockey: L Morris

3

Oratorio's Joy Jockey: William Carson

Musselburgh 18:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Wilkinson And Associates Scotland Handicap

1

Buccaneers Vault Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Ralphy Boy Jockey: G Whillans

3

Chaplin Bay Jockey: J Garritty

Galway 18:50 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness Handicap

1

Golden Spear Jockey: L F Roche

2

Abraham Jockey: D M Grant

3

Ringside Humour Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 19:00 Fri Jul 29 2016

Everest Harry Laud Classic Handicap

1

Brorocco Jockey: J Quinn

2

Wild Hacked Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

The Gay Cavalier Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Bath 19:10 Fri Jul 29 2016

Old Mout Handicap

1

Newton's Law Jockey: Jordan Uys

2

Singeur Jockey: L Morris

3

Pensax Lad Jockey: George Downing

Musselburgh 19:20 Fri Jul 29 2016

Racing UK HD Handicap

1

Kibaar Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Fumbo Jumbo Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

3

My Name Is Rio Jockey: Connor Beasley

Galway 19:25 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness Race

1

Ivan Grozny Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Here For The Craic Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Kalann Jockey: D M Redmond

Newmarket 19:35 Fri Jul 29 2016

EBM-Papst Handicap

1

Alnashama Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Carnival King Jockey: T P Queally

3

Baltic Brave Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Bath 19:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Bulmers Live Colourful Handicap

1

Cote d'Azur Jockey: L Morris

2

Frozen Force Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Melendez Jockey: William Carson

Musselburgh 19:55 Fri Jul 29 2016

Tor Coatings Partner Event Nursery

1

Kodi da Capo Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Yorkshiredebut Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Love Oasis Jockey: G Lee

Galway 20:00 Fri Jul 29 2016

Arthur Guinness Handicap (50-70)

1

Intrepid Prince Jockey: L F Roche

2

Dalton Highway Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Kandahari Jockey: Julie Burke

Newmarket 20:05 Fri Jul 29 2016

Racing UK HD Maiden Stakes

1

In The City Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Ocean Eleven Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Chiefofchiefs Jockey: S Donohoe

Bath 20:15 Fri Jul 29 2016

Hunter Selection Fillies' Handicap

1

Red Tea Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Patanjali Jockey: N Mackay

3

Stosur Jockey: L Morris

Musselburgh 20:25 Fri Jul 29 2016

Bernard Hunter Celebrating 70 Years Handicap

1

Ellaal Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Le Deluge Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Templier Jockey: G Lee

Galway 20:30 Fri Jul 29 2016

Guinness E.B.F. Maiden

1

Triplicate Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Zulu Alpha Jockey: P J Smullen
Jensen Jockey: W M Lordan

Newmarket 20:35 Fri Jul 29 2016

QAV 15th Anniversary Celebration Handicap

1

Easter Mate Jockey: James Doyle

2

Holy Grail Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Exceeding Power Jockey: George Wood

Bath 20:45 Fri Jul 29 2016

Terry Neill 75th Birthday Handicap (Bath Summer Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Cherry Kool Jockey: Aaron Jones

2

Nora Batt Jockey: Joshua Bryan

3

Topsoil Jockey: Raul Da Silva

Musselburgh 20:55 Fri Jul 29 2016

Greg And John Musselburgh Memphis Handicap

1

Thornaby Princess Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Busy Bimbo Jockey: D Nolan

3

Rio Deva Jockey: Connor Beasley

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More