All you need at the races

Sat Aug 29 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 29 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Windsor and Beverley. See how the horse Rene Mathis won the Goodwood 14:35 (888sport Handicap).

Result quick find

Beverley 13:45 Sat Aug 29 2015

toteplacepot Maiden Stakes

1

Alpha Delphini Jockey: F Lynch

2

Grand Beauty Jockey: G Lee

3

Eye Glass Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Wexford 13:55 Sat Aug 29 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Catalyst Jockey: C R King

2

Alveena Jockey: L F Roche

3

Vintage Charm Jockey: Reserve 1

Goodwood 14:00 Sat Aug 29 2015

888sport Prestige Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Hawksmoor Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Fireglow Jockey: F Norton

3

Light Up Our World Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Cartmel 14:05 Sat Aug 29 2015

E-Catering Novices' Hurdle

1

Altruism Jockey: R Johnson

2

Scrafton Jockey: B Hughes

3

Stanley Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Newmarket 14:15 Sat Aug 29 2015

Stay At Southend Airport Holiday Inn EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Venturous Jockey: W Buick

2

Equistar Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Noble Peace Jockey: D Sweeney

Beverley 14:20 Sat Aug 29 2015

totescoop6 Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (Listed)

1

Maarek Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Line Of Reason Jockey: G Lee

3

Ridge Ranger Jockey: Neil Farley

Wexford 14:25 Sat Aug 29 2015

Follow Wexford Racecourse On Facebook Maiden

1

Los Barbados Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

The Last Marju Jockey: C R King

3

Tetraites Jockey: L F Roche

Goodwood 14:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

888sport Handicap

1

Rene Mathis Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Jallota Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Shared Equity Jockey: F Tylicki

Cartmel 14:40 Sat Aug 29 2015

Hadwins Handicap Hurdle

1

Johnny Go Jockey: Callum Bewley

2

Marlee Massie Jockey: Lucy Alexander

3

Maybe I Wont Jockey: T Scudamore

Newmarket 14:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Fly easyJet From London Southend Airport Handicap

1

Wadi Al Hattawi Jockey: James Doyle

2

Intense Tango Jockey: J F Egan

3

Kinema Jockey: R Winston

Beverley 14:55 Sat Aug 29 2015

totequadpot Handicap (Div 1)

1

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

El Viento Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Tweety Pie Jockey: Garry Lavery

Wexford 15:00 Sat Aug 29 2015

Children's Day At Bettyville Handicap

1

Manny Owens Jockey: F M Berry

2

Cocoon Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Mufrad Jockey: C D Hayes

Goodwood 15:10 Sat Aug 29 2015

888sport March Stakes (Listed)

1

The Twisler Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Fun Mac Jockey: R Havlin

3

Vive Ma Fille Jockey: F Norton

Cartmel 15:15 Sat Aug 29 2015

Burlington Stone EBF Stallions Beginners' Chase

1

Volcanic Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Silk Hall Jockey: R Johnson

3

Clues And Arrows Jockey: B Hughes

Newmarket 15:25 Sat Aug 29 2015

Stobart Club And Shop Hopeful Stakes (Listed)

1

Polybius Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Naadirr Jockey: James Doyle

3

Lucky Kristale Jockey: T P Queally

Beverley 15:30 Sat Aug 29 2015

totequadpot Handicap (Div 2)

1

Margrets Gift Jockey: D Allan

2

Tom Sawyer Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Thatcherite Jockey: Barry McHugh

Wexford 15:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

Wexford Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Udogo Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Mallory Heights Jockey: R P Downey

3

Lifting Me Higher Jockey: J A Heffernan

Goodwood 15:45 Sat Aug 29 2015

Doom Bar Celebration Mile (Group 2)

1

Kodi Bear Jockey: G Mosse

2

Gabrial Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Breton Rock Jockey: J Fortune

Cartmel 15:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Grant Thornton Handicap Chase

1

Bayfirth Jockey: Mr W H R Reed

2

The Omen Jockey: Michael Byrne

3

Lord Fox Jockey: Jonathan England

Newmarket 16:00 Sat Aug 29 2015

Stay At Southend Airport Holiday Inn EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Taneen Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Fighting Temeraire Jockey: R Winston

3

Wimpole Hall Jockey: M Dwyer

Beverley 16:05 Sat Aug 29 2015

Play The New scoop6soccer Today Handicap

1

Laurence Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Sealife Jockey: G Lee

3

Rib Reserve Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wexford 16:10 Sat Aug 29 2015

Wexford Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Crown Pleasure Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Lomi's Law Jockey: I T Queally

3

Bobskier Jockey: C R King

Goodwood 16:20 Sat Aug 29 2015

Absolute Aesthetics Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Forgotten Wish Jockey: G Mosse

2

Canford Lilli Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Quick March Jockey: Harry Bentley

Cartmel 16:25 Sat Aug 29 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap Chase (For The Sadik Memorial Trophy)

1

Urban Gale Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Troubled Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

Mission Complete Jockey: R Johnson

Newmarket 16:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

Fly Flybe From London Southend Airport Nursery

1

Drifting Spirit Jockey: P Hanagan

2

New Caledonia Jockey: James Doyle

3

Academy House Jockey: J P Spencer

Beverley 16:40 Sat Aug 29 2015

Play scoop6soccer At totesport.com Handicap

1

Monsieur Chevalier Jockey: T Eaves

2

Dual Mac Jockey: D Swift

3

Juventas Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Wexford 16:45 Sat Aug 29 2015

Boolavogue Handicap (47-65)

1

Santo Prince Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Whatever It Takes Jockey: F M Berry

3

Mr Boss Man Jockey: D P McDonogh

Goodwood 16:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Whiteley Clinic Handicap

1

Imshivalla Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

2

Kapstadt Jockey: F Norton

3

Raw Impulse Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Cartmel 16:55 Sat Aug 29 2015

totepool Cartmel Cup (Handicap Hurdle)

1

Captain Brown Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

2

Chebsey Beau Jockey: Dean Pratt

3

Miss Macnamara Jockey: Henry Brooke

Windsor 17:00 Sat Aug 29 2015

Unibet Download The App Maiden Stakes

1

Missy Blue Eyes Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Papa Luigi Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Kodimoor Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Newmarket 17:05 Sat Aug 29 2015

Fly Thomson From London Southend Airport Handicap

1

Dragon King Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

My Dad Syd Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Foxtrot Knight Jockey: James Doyle

Beverley 17:10 Sat Aug 29 2015

European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Zaina Rizeena Jockey: D Nolan

2

Ninetta Jockey: P McDonald

3

Langlauf Jockey: Kevin Stott

Wexford 17:15 Sat Aug 29 2015

Audrey McGrath Memorial (Q.R.) Race

1

Gambling Girl Jockey: Miss K Harrington

2

Sierra Sun Jockey: Mr D Sinnott

3

Spacious Sky Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Redcar 17:20 Sat Aug 29 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Felix De Vega Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Almuhalab Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

3

Merchant Of Dubai Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

Goodwood 17:25 Sat Aug 29 2015

Apollo Motor Group Handicap

1

Perceus Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Silver Quay Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Ella's Honour Jockey: Ciaran McKee

Cartmel 17:30 Sat Aug 29 2015

EWGA Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders)

1

Carnaross Jockey: Mr Z Baker

2

King's Chorister Jockey: Mr L A Murtagh

3

Redpender Jockey: Miss R McDonald

Windsor 17:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

Brain Tumour Research Fillies' Handicap

1

La Superba Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Privileged Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Gleaming Girl Jockey: Sophie Killoran

Newmarket 17:40 Sat Aug 29 2015

Fly Adria Airways From London Southend Airport Handicap

1

Field Of Fame Jockey: David Probert

2

Uele River Jockey: Tim Clark

3

London Citizen Jockey: Ashley Morgan

Beverley 17:45 Sat Aug 29 2015

Stars Of The Future Apprentice Handicap

1

Rockwood Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

2

Rainford Glory Jockey: Garry Lavery

3

Elle Rebelle Jockey: Megan Nicholls

Wexford 17:45 Sat Aug 29 2015

Enniscorthy Mares Flat Race

1

Kalopsia Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Elusive Ivy Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Present Flower Jockey: Mr P F Casey

Redcar 17:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Bakers Tailoring And Formal Hire Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Tikthebox Jockey: F Lynch

2

Cautionary Note Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Laila Honiwillow Jockey: Joe Doyle

Windsor 18:05 Sat Aug 29 2015

World Famous Genting Casinos Handicap

1

Keystroke Jockey: J Fortune

2

Critical Risk Jockey: A Kirby

3

Mystical Spirit Jockey: D Sweeney

Newmarket 18:10 Sat Aug 29 2015

Fly Skywork Airlines From London Southend Airport Handicap

1

Stake Acclaim Jockey: R Winston

2

Red Invader Jockey: J F Egan

3

Vallarta Jockey: P Hanagan

Redcar 18:20 Sat Aug 29 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Novice Median Auction Stakes

1

Time Warp Jockey: L Morris

2

Another Touch Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Quoteline Direct Jockey: Joey Haynes

Windsor 18:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

Unibet Winter Hill Stakes (Group 3)

1

Racing History Jockey: W Buick

2

Cannock Chase Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Battalion Jockey: P Cosgrave

Redcar 18:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Now Handicap (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Abushamah Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Karaka Jack Jockey: G Lee

3

Zaeem Jockey: L Morris

Windsor 19:05 Sat Aug 29 2015

Sri Lanka August Stakes (Listed)

1

Beautiful Romance Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Gospel Choir Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Gibeon Jockey: S M Levey

Redcar 19:20 Sat Aug 29 2015

100% RacingUK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Carpe Vita Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Dew Pond Jockey: D Allan

3

Hookergate Grammar Jockey: T Eaves

Windsor 19:35 Sat Aug 29 2015

Sytner Slough Mini Handicap

1

Instill Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Jersey Jewel Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Cape Spirit Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Redcar 19:50 Sat Aug 29 2015

Follow RedcarRacing On Facebook & Twitter Handicap

1

Jebel Tara Jockey: F Lynch

2

Sunrise Dance Jockey: P Mathers

3

Yorkshire Jockey: D Tudhope

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More