All you need at the races

Thu Sep 29 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Sep 29 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Clonmel, Warwick and Chelmsford City. See how the horse Heron Heights won the Clonmel 16:05 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase).

Result quick find

Brighton 13:50 Thu Sep 29 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Nursery

1

Harlequin Rose Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Glyder Jockey: A Kirby

3

Rebel Heart Jockey: William Carson

Clonmel 13:55 Thu Sep 29 2016

Laganore Maiden Hurdle

1

Mr Nicolls Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Light That Jockey: R M Power

3

Creative Talent Jockey: R Walsh

Warwick 14:00 Thu Sep 29 2016

racinguk.com 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Peter The Mayo Man Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Accord Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Heated Debate Jockey: B Hughes

Newcastle 14:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

Perfect Image Nursery

1

Zymyran Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Major Cornwallis Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Book Of Poetry Jockey: J Fanning

Brighton 14:20 Thu Sep 29 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Come On Come On Jockey: A Kirby

2

Akkadian Empire Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Miss Fay Jockey: M Harley

Clonmel 14:25 Thu Sep 29 2016

Kilmore Maiden Hurdle

1

Solar Heat Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Little Folke Jockey: D N Russell

3

Russellstown Jockey: P Townend

Warwick 14:30 Thu Sep 29 2016

Dafferns 1896 Maiden Hurdle

1

Wholestone Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Bugsie Malone Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Alf 'n' Dor Jockey: Sean Bowen

Newcastle 14:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

Microsoft/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Sincil Bank Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Farook Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Valley of Rocks Jockey: J Fanning

Brighton 14:50 Thu Sep 29 2016

Herbert William Hall Memorial Handicap

1

Bridge Of Sighs Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Gannicus Jockey: M Dwyer

3

East India Jockey: S J Drowne

Clonmel 14:55 Thu Sep 29 2016

Thorney Bridge Novice Handicap Hurdle

1

Trade Marked Jockey: E O'Connell

2

Balinaboola Lass Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Winsor Vixen Jockey: P Townend

Warwick 15:05 Thu Sep 29 2016

Lodders Solicitors Handicap Chase

1

Foundation Man Jockey: Jack Savage

2

King's Song Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Brice Canyon Jockey: Mr D Maxwell

Newcastle 15:15 Thu Sep 29 2016

Alan Shearer Foundation Maiden Stakes

1

Sun Lover Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Barjeel Jockey: P Hanagan

3

New Signal Jockey: D Tudhope

Brighton 15:25 Thu Sep 29 2016

Park Lane Group Handicap (Div 1)

1

Moss Street Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Purple Party Jockey: Noel Garbutt

3

Smiley Bagel Jockey: R Kingscote

Clonmel 15:30 Thu Sep 29 2016

Nire Valley Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Blackthorn Prince Jockey: M P Walsh

2

A Decent Excuse Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Cadawill Jockey: C M Collins

Warwick 15:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

Ignite Incentives Handicap Hurdle

1

Barman Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Satanic Beat Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Crickel Wood Jockey: B Hughes

Newcastle 15:50 Thu Sep 29 2016

Alteryx Handicap

1

Cartwright Jockey: L Morris

2

Clear Evidence Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Snowy Dawn Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Brighton 16:00 Thu Sep 29 2016

Park Lane Group Handicap (Div 2)

1

Onehelluvatouch Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Highlife Dancer Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Top Pocket Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Clonmel 16:05 Thu Sep 29 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase

1

Heron Heights Jockey: P T Enright

2

Duckweed Jockey: C Brassil

3

New Kid In Town Jockey: R Walsh

Warwick 16:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

Colliers International Rating Division Handicap Chase

1

Ready Token Jockey: R Johnson

2

Follow The Swallow Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Velator Jockey: N D Fehily

Newcastle 16:20 Thu Sep 29 2016

Qlik Handicap

1

Qaffaal Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Mon Beau Visage Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Gun Case Jockey: D C Costello

Brighton 16:30 Thu Sep 29 2016

Veolia Recycling Handicap

1

Whinging Willie Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Open The Red Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Longside Jockey: Ryan Tate

Clonmel 16:35 Thu Sep 29 2016

Tickincor Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Dark Outsider Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Massinis Adventure Jockey: P T Enright

3

Not For You Jockey: D N Russell

Warwick 16:45 Thu Sep 29 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap Hurdle

1

Wildmoor Boy Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Vivas Jockey: R Johnson

3

Deauville Dancer Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Newcastle 16:55 Thu Sep 29 2016

Extreme Fillies' Handicap

1

Soundstrings Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Bahamian Bird Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Sciarra Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Brighton 17:05 Thu Sep 29 2016

Frosts Cars Fillies' Handicap

1

Wrapped Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Carpe Diem Lady Jockey: A Kirby

3

Ejayteekay Jockey: Jim Crowley

Clonmel 17:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

Clonmel Flat Race

1

Coolmeen Hill Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

Carrigready Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Nulife Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Newcastle 17:25 Thu Sep 29 2016

Amazon Web Services Handicap (Div 1)

1

Chip Or Pellet Jockey: T Eaves

2

Frank The Barber Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

Windforpower Jockey: D Swift

Brighton 17:35 Thu Sep 29 2016

Rocs Electrical Handicap

1

Virile Jockey: G Baker

2

The Reel Way Jockey: J Quinn

3

Burauq Jockey: R Kingscote

Chelmsford City 17:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

toteplacepot Nursery (Div 1)

1

Iftitah Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Swallow Street Jockey: William Carson

3

Heavenly Cry Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Newcastle 17:55 Thu Sep 29 2016

Amazon Web Services Handicap (Div 2)

1

Horsforth Jockey: J Fanning

2

Groundworker Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Questo Jockey: Connor Beasley

Chelmsford City 18:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

toteplacepot Nursery (Div 2)

1

Acertwo Jockey: J F Egan

2

Gabridan Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Varun's Bride Jockey: P J Dobbs

Chelmsford City 18:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

toteexacta Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ebbesbourne Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Hyper Dream Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Chica De La Noche Jockey: N Mackay

Chelmsford City 19:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

totequadpot Nursery

1

Under Control Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Masonic Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Jumping Jack Jockey: S W Kelly

Chelmsford City 19:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap

1

Feed The Goater Jockey: James Doyle

2

Let's Twist Jockey: S A Gray

3

Destroyer Jockey: Rob Hornby

Chelmsford City 20:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

attotepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Handicap

1

Bazzat Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Lmntrix Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Majestic Girl Jockey: Joshua Bryan

Chelmsford City 20:40 Thu Sep 29 2016

totepool Like Us On Facebook Fillies' Handicap

1

Princess Raihana Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Forecaster Jockey: A Kirby

3

East Coast Lady Jockey: Martin Lane

Chelmsford City 21:10 Thu Sep 29 2016

chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap

1

Commanche Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Cadland Lad Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Simply Black Jockey: Ann Stokell

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More