All you need at the races

Thu Jun 30 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jun 30 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Bellewstown, Tipperary and Haydock. See how the horse Shanghai Beauty won the Bellewstown 18:05 (Castleview Homes Handicap).

Result quick find

Yarmouth 13:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Nobly Born Jockey: L Dettori

2

Kamra Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Keyser Soze Jockey: Harry Bentley

Haydock 14:00 Thu Jun 30 2016

RITEC 35th Anniversary Handicap

1

Raven Banner Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Lopito de Vega Jockey: D Allan

3

British Embassy Jockey: Sam James

Perth 14:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

JMIFA Maiden Hurdle

1

Faraway Mountain Jockey: R Johnson

2

Knocklayde Sno Cat Jockey: W J Boyes

3

Hills Of Dubai Jockey: W T Kennedy

Yarmouth 14:20 Thu Jun 30 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Mubtasim Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Jumira Bridge Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Boater Jockey: James Doyle

Haydock 14:30 Thu Jun 30 2016

Pilkington Glass EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Miss Infinity Jockey: J Fanning

2

Leontes Jockey: David Probert

3

Mjjack Jockey: D C Costello

Perth 14:40 Thu Jun 30 2016

Luncarty Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Wyfield Rose Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Martin Chuzzlewit Jockey: Thomas Dowson

3

Ping Jockey: B P Harding

Yarmouth 14:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

AKS Skips Of Norwich Selling Stakes

1

Benidiction Jockey: P McDonald

2

Chotto Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Birchfield Lady Jockey: P Sirigu

Haydock 15:00 Thu Jun 30 2016

Float Glass Industries Handicap

1

Show Palace Jockey: J Fanning

2

Rose Eclair Jockey: D Allan

3

Lady Joanna Vassa Jockey: Connor Beasley

Perth 15:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners' Jackpot Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Violoniste Jockey: Killian Moore

2

Ronaldinho Jockey: B Hughes

3

Irondale Express Jockey: Harry Cobden

Haydock 15:30 Thu Jun 30 2016

Distinction Doors Nxt-Gen Handicap

1

Janaab Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Chaplin Bay Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Like No Other Jockey: D Allan

Perth 15:40 Thu Jun 30 2016

Meikleour Handicap Chase

1

Theflyingportrait Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Wot A Shot Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Quick Brew Jockey: Daragh Bourke

Yarmouth 15:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

Jennings Bet Handicap

1

Willow Spring Jockey: Noel Garbutt

2

Frangarry Jockey: D Holland

3

Commanche Jockey: S De Sousa

Haydock 16:00 Thu Jun 30 2016

TuffX Glass EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Bacchus Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Bear Valley Jockey: J Fanning

3

Klaremount Jockey: D C Costello

Perth 16:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase

1

Le Grand Chene Jockey: R Johnson

2

Royal Macnab Jockey: Tony Kelly

3

Our Cat Jockey: A P Cawley

Yarmouth 16:20 Thu Jun 30 2016

Norwich Airport Handicap

1

Mithqaal Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Hollywood Road Jockey: L Dettori

3

Four Poets Jockey: J P Spencer

Haydock 16:30 Thu Jun 30 2016

Bohle 20th Anniversary Handicap

1

Injam Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Project Bluebook Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Kaatskill Nap Jockey: D Nolan

Perth 16:40 Thu Jun 30 2016

Scone Palace 50th Anniversary Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Gold Chain Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

One For Hocky Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Tantamount Jockey: Grant Cockburn

Yarmouth 16:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

Moulton Nursery Of Acle Handicap

1

Shahbar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Cote d'Azur Jockey: L Morris

3

Absolute Zero Jockey: Harry Bentley

Haydock 17:00 Thu Jun 30 2016

Supalite Tiled Roof Fillies' Handicap

1

My Lucille Jockey: D Allan

2

Sonnet Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Bush Beauty Jockey: Sophie Killoran

Bellewstown 17:05 Thu Jun 30 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Gift Banda Jockey: D M Redmond

2

Madam Bounska Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Fluorescent Rock Jockey: C D Hayes

Perth 17:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

Scottish Game Fair Starts Tomorrow Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Fortified Bay Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Sunday Central Jockey: R Johnson

3

River Icon Jockey: B P Harding

Yarmouth 17:25 Thu Jun 30 2016

Follow Great Yarmouth Racecourse On Twitter 'Hands And Heels' Series Apprentice Handicap

1

Smoky Hill Jockey: Joshua Bryan

2

Theydon Bois Jockey: Harry Burns

3

Hope You Dance Jockey: Clifford Lee

Bellewstown 17:35 Thu Jun 30 2016

Guinness Inter Vintners Pub Challenge Race Handicap (45-65)

1

Nora Batt Jockey: O J Orr

2

Catwilldo Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Pillar Jockey: R Coakley

Tipperary 17:45 Thu Jun 30 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Promise To Be True Jockey:

2

Elizabeth Browning Jockey:

3

Decisive Intent Jockey: D P McDonogh

Newbury 17:55 Thu Jun 30 2016

Donnington Grove Hotel & Fairfield Residential Apprentice Handicap

1

Quickaswecan Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Diminutive Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Pharoh Jake Jockey: Aaron Jones

Bellewstown 18:05 Thu Jun 30 2016

Castleview Homes Handicap

1

Shanghai Beauty Jockey: A J Breslin

2

Go Kart Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Fast In The Wind Jockey: C D Hayes

Epsom Downs 18:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

Volta Data Centres Colocation Handicap

1

Hatsaway Jockey: J F Egan

2

Brandon Castle Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Mr Fickle Jockey: G Baker

Tipperary 18:15 Thu Jun 30 2016

Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Race

1

Gordon Lord Byron Jockey: W J Lee

2

Elleval Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Al Qahwa Jockey: C P Hoban

Newbury 18:25 Thu Jun 30 2016

Christian Marner EBF Novice Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Poet's Princess Jockey: A Kirby

2

Coral Sea Jockey: David Probert

3

Company Jockey: P J Dobbs

Bellewstown 18:35 Thu Jun 30 2016

Lougher Stables Handicap (45-65)

1

Phoenix Twist Jockey: O J Orr

2

Dixie Highway Jockey: M C Hussey

3

Rightdownthemiddle Jockey: C D Hayes

Epsom Downs 18:45 Thu Jun 30 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes

1

Tap Tap Boom Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Manolito De Madrid Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Novoman Jockey: P Cosgrave

Tipperary 18:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

Tipperary Ladies Day Saturday 9th July Handicap (45-65)

1

Jembatt Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Hatton Cross Jockey: W J Lee

3

Queen Zain Jockey:

Newbury 19:00 Thu Jun 30 2016

Ronald Phillips Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Mutawatheb Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Tis Marvellous Jockey: A Kirby

3

Salouen Jockey: P J Dobbs

Bellewstown 19:05 Thu Jun 30 2016

McCabes Mitsubishi Motors Handicap (60-90)

1

Benkei Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Sweet Cherry Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Dancing Noretta Jockey: A J Breslin

Epsom Downs 19:15 Thu Jun 30 2016

totequadpot Races 3,4,5 And 6 Handicap

1

Shanghai Glory Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Iseemist Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Khelman Jockey: George Chaloner

Tipperary 19:20 Thu Jun 30 2016

Tipperary Maiden

1

Elltaaf Jockey: C R King

2

Snoozing Indian Jockey: W J Lee

3

Desert Mix Jockey: K J Manning

Newbury 19:30 Thu Jun 30 2016

Pelican Handicap

1

Scarlet Dragon Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Corinthian Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Yangtze Jockey: R L Moore

Bellewstown 19:40 Thu Jun 30 2016

Seamus Mulvaney Crockafotha Handicap Hurdle

1

Heist Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Little Haarth Jockey: P Townend

3

Santo Prince Jockey: R C Colgan

Epsom Downs 19:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Grapevine Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Firestorm Jockey: G Baker

3

Melendez Jockey: William Carson

Tipperary 19:55 Thu Jun 30 2016

Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2016 Fillies Handicap

1

End Play Jockey: L F Roche

2

Aimhirgin Lass Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Honor Oak Jockey: R P Whelan

Newbury 20:05 Thu Jun 30 2016

Coolmore Stud EBF Fillies' Handicap

1

Silver Rainbow Jockey: W Buick

2

Spring Fling Jockey: M Harley

3

Ginzan Jockey: D Sweeney

Bellewstown 20:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

Irish Mirror Novice Hurdle

1

Muthaza Jockey: P Townend

2

Buyer Beware Jockey: R Loughran

3

Jaime Sommers Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

Epsom Downs 20:20 Thu Jun 30 2016

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Handicap

1

Zaria Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Double Czech Jockey: G Baker

3

Uncle Dermot Jockey: J F Egan

Tipperary 20:25 Thu Jun 30 2016

Buy Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (45-75)

1

Knockmaole Boy Jockey: R P Downey

2

Belclare Boy Jockey:

3

Windsor Beach Jockey: D P Linehan

Newbury 20:35 Thu Jun 30 2016

Denford Stud Handicap (Str)

1

Fort Jefferson Jockey: David Probert

2

Beleave Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Betsalottie Jockey: Danny Brock

Bellewstown 20:40 Thu Jun 30 2016

Kingbet Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Wildcatted Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Persian Wind Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Sharlanda Jockey: R M Power

Epsom Downs 20:50 Thu Jun 30 2016

totepool Chip And Pin Betting Handicap

1

Fingal's Cave Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Harlequin Striker Jockey: R Winston

3

Fast Dancer Jockey: J F Egan

Tipperary 20:55 Thu Jun 30 2016

TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (45-65)

1

Lilly The Lioness Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Ondamoura Jockey: Reserve 1

3

Eretara Jockey:

Newbury 21:10 Thu Jun 30 2016

Pancreatic Cancer UK Handicap

1

Loving Your Work Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Pike Corner Cross Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Glens Wobbly Jockey: Hector Crouch

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More