All you need at the races

Thu Jul 30 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jul 30 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Goodwood and Epsom Downs. See how the horse Quick Jack won the Galway 16:45 (Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A)).

Result quick find

Stratford 13:40 Thu Jul 30 2015

BHEST Racing To Schools Maiden Hurdle

1

Hepijeu Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Panis Angelicus Jockey: R Johnson

3

Mr Mcguiness Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Galway 13:50 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness Dublin Porter Beginners Chase

1

Shantou Flyer Jockey: D N Russell

2

As De Ferbet Jockey: R Walsh

3

Waaheb Jockey: M P Walsh

Goodwood 14:05 Thu Jul 30 2015

Land Rover Stakes (Handicap)

1

Gibeon Jockey: R Hughes

2

Keble Jockey: L Dettori

3

Mustard Jockey: T E Durcan

Stratford 14:10 Thu Jul 30 2015

Bidvest Foodservice Selling Hurdle

1

Swampfire Jockey: James Banks

2

Clock On Tom Jockey: Jack Quinlan
Roja Dove Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Galway 14:20 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness Harp Novice Chase

1

Sizing Platinum Jockey: J J Burke

2

Rock The World Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Bishopslough Jockey: A P Heskin

Nottingham 14:25 Thu Jul 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Curtain Call Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Fataawy Jockey: N Callan

3

Madhatten Jockey: Tom Marquand

Goodwood 14:35 Thu Jul 30 2015

Qatar Richmond Stakes (Group 2)

1

Shalaa Jockey: L Dettori

2

Tasleet Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Steady Pace Jockey: James Doyle

Stratford 14:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Arthur J Gallagher George Burrows Handicap Chase

1

Moorlands George Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Provincial Pride Jockey: Charlie Hammond

3

Croco Mister Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Nottingham 14:55 Thu Jul 30 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Dream Mover Jockey: N Callan

2

Waslawi Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Stone Quercus Jockey: T Eaves

Galway 15:00 Thu Jul 30 2015

Hop House 13 Handicap (60-90)

1

Princess Aloof Jockey: S Foley

2

Shalamzar Jockey: F M Berry

3

Champagne Or Water Jockey: W J Lee

Goodwood 15:10 Thu Jul 30 2015

Qatar Goodwood Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

1

Big Orange Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Quest For More Jockey: G Baker

3

Trip To Paris Jockey: G Lee

Stratford 15:20 Thu Jul 30 2015

Bidvest Foodservice Handicap Hurdle

1

Stand To Reason Jockey: Lee Edwards

2

Don Padeja Jockey: R Johnson

3

Hawdyerwheesht Jockey: N D Fehily

Nottingham 15:25 Thu Jul 30 2015

Today's Racing Just 10 With RacingUK Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Lamyaa Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Sunday Royal Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Dinaria Jockey: K Latham

Galway 15:30 Thu Jul 30 2015

Arthur Guinness E.B.F. Corrib Fillies Stakes (Listed)

1

Laviniad Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Tested Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Corail Jockey: C D Hayes

Goodwood 15:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Markel Insurance Fillies' Stakes (Registered As The Lillie Langtry Stakes) (Group 3)

1

Simple Verse Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Hidden Gold Jockey: James Doyle

3

Jordan Princess Jockey: A Kirby

Stratford 15:55 Thu Jul 30 2015

Bidvest Foodservice Novices' Chase

1

Broughton Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Street Entertainer Jockey: T Scudamore
Flabello Jockey: Kieron Edgar

Nottingham 16:00 Thu Jul 30 2015

Big Macmillan Tea Party Handicap

1

Fantasy Gladiator Jockey: A Mullen

2

Tommy's Secret Jockey: Danny Brock

3

My Strategy Jockey: Louis Steward

Galway 16:05 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness Novice Hurdle

1

Sandymount Duke Jockey: R M Power

2

Credo Star Jockey: J J Burke

3

Grecian Tiger Jockey: D N Russell

Goodwood 16:20 Thu Jul 30 2015

EBF British Stallion Studs New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Notary Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Anabel Jockey: J Fanning

3

Tholen Jockey: W Buick

Stratford 16:30 Thu Jul 30 2015

RoR Racecourse To Racecourse Ride Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

The Winking Prawn Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Midnight Sequel Jockey: Miss B Hampson

3

Tachbury Jockey: R Johnson

Nottingham 16:35 Thu Jul 30 2015

Raymond Hawley 92nd Birthday Handicap

1

Eltheeb Jockey: T Eaves

2

One Pekan Jockey: S A Gray

3

Craftsmanship Jockey: Tom Marquand

Galway 16:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade A)

1

Quick Jack Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Max Dynamite Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Ted Veale Jockey: S A Shortall

Goodwood 16:55 Thu Jul 30 2015

Telegraph Nursery

1

Jaadu Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Montsarrat Jockey: W Buick

3

Lagenda Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Stratford 17:05 Thu Jul 30 2015

Bidvest Foodservice Handicap Chase

1

Faustina Pius Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

2

Faith Jicaro Jockey: Jake Hodson

3

Blackwood Rover Jockey: Paul Moloney

Nottingham 17:10 Thu Jul 30 2015

Ladies Day On Friday 14th August Handicap

1

Oscars Journey Jockey: N Callan

2

The Wispe Jockey: S J Drowne

3

Daring Dragon Jockey: R P Walsh

Galway 17:25 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness 50th Anniversary Handicap (50-70)

1

Bog War Jockey: L F Roche

2

Swamp Fox Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Meadow Cross Jockey: J A Heffernan

Goodwood 17:30 Thu Jul 30 2015

Tatler Stakes (Handicap)

1

Indescribable Jockey: James Doyle

2

Maljaa Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Showstoppa Jockey: J Fanning

Ffos Las 17:40 Thu Jul 30 2015

Bluebell Maiden Stakes

1

Alla Breve Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Every Instinct Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Carbon Dating Jockey: R P Whelan

Nottingham 17:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Introducing The Racing UK Day Pass Handicap

1

Alboretta Jockey: N Callan

2

Ingleby Hollow Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Sweetly Does It Jockey: C Catlin

Epsom Downs 17:50 Thu Jul 30 2015

Steve Donoghue Apprentice Handicap

1

Passover Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Tilstarr Jockey: Georgia Cox

3

Ela Goog La Mou Jockey: M M Monaghan

Galway 18:00 Thu Jul 30 2015

Guinness West Indies Porter Flat Race

1

Prince D'aubrelle Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Lieutenant Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

3

Diva Dawn Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Ffos Las 18:10 Thu Jul 30 2015

Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Lilbourne Prince Jockey: J F Egan

2

Happy Call Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Cautious Optimism Jockey: F Norton

Epsom Downs 18:25 Thu Jul 30 2015

Racing Together Ladies' Derby Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

English Summer Jockey: Miss A Deniel

2

Eton Rambler Jockey: Miss K O'Farrell

3

Daisy Boy Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

Ffos Las 18:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Felinfoel Brewery Nursery

1

Shaden Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Sahreej Jockey: R Mullen

3

The Burnham Mare Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Epsom Downs 19:00 Thu Jul 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Lorelina Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Prince Of Arran Jockey: T P Queally

3

Hyaline Jockey: James Doyle

Ffos Las 19:15 Thu Jul 30 2015

Barry Walters Catering Handicap

1

Phantasmagoric Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Alfaraaby Jockey: J F Egan

3

Light Of Love Jockey: D Sweeney

Epsom Downs 19:30 Thu Jul 30 2015

European Wealth Handicap

1

First Dream Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Our Boy Jack Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Cosmic Ray Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Ffos Las 19:45 Thu Jul 30 2015

Garej Raymond Handicap

1

Daghash Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Spice Fair Jockey: L P Keniry

3

King of The Picts Jockey: R P Whelan

Epsom Downs 20:05 Thu Jul 30 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Pacolita Jockey: L Morris

2

Ixelles Diamond Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Juventas Jockey: Daniel Cremin

Ffos Las 20:20 Thu Jul 30 2015

Weddings At Ffos Las Handicap

1

Cape Victoria Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Bari Jockey: Mikey Ennis

3

Two Jabs Jockey: R Clark

Epsom Downs 20:40 Thu Jul 30 2015

Fifinella Handicap

1

Star Asset Jockey: G Baker

2

Guiding Light Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Dear Bruin Jockey: L Morris

Ffos Las 20:55 Thu Jul 30 2015

Lodge At Ffos Las Handicap

1

Named Asset Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Kylies Wild Card Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Little Jockey: William Carson

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More