All you need at the races

Tue Aug 30 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Aug 30 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Hamilton and Epsom Downs. See how the horse Seven Heavens won the Goodwood 15:00 (ebfstallions.com Peter Willett 'Stallion-Restricted' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)).

Result quick find

Goodwood 13:50 Tue Aug 30 2016

EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Desert Water Jockey: S M Levey

2

Dubara Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Pacofilha Jockey: L Morris

Epsom Downs 14:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

Ebbisham Nursery

1

Kodiac Khan Jockey: M M Monaghan

2

Fair Power Jockey: Mitch Godwin

3

Suffragette City Jockey: P J Dobbs

Hamilton 14:15 Tue Aug 30 2016

Always Trying Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dakota Gold Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

In First Place Jockey: J Garritty

3

Kiribati Jockey: J Fanning

Goodwood 14:25 Tue Aug 30 2016

Levin Down Maiden Stakes

1

Saunter Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Time To Blossom Jockey: R Havlin

3

Brodie Jockey: J P Spencer

Epsom Downs 14:35 Tue Aug 30 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Star Of The East Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Zymyran Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Oceanus Jockey: F M Berry

Hamilton 14:50 Tue Aug 30 2016

Bestway Wholesale Maiden Stakes

1

Dutch Dream Jockey: G Lee

2

Thankyou Stars Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Mystical King Jockey: Joe Doyle

Goodwood 15:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

ebfstallions.com Peter Willett 'Stallion-Restricted' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Seven Heavens Jockey: R Havlin

2

Shabeeh Jockey: F Norton
Sheila's Fancy Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Epsom Downs 15:10 Tue Aug 30 2016

Terry Mills & John Akehurst Handicap

1

Highland Acclaim Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Ashpan Sam Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Highly Sprung Jockey: S De Sousa

Hamilton 15:25 Tue Aug 30 2016

Drinks Express Handicap

1

Intalza Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Rubis Jockey: J Garritty

3

Toffee Apple Jockey: J Fanning

Goodwood 15:35 Tue Aug 30 2016

Charlton Hunt Nursery Fillies' Stakes (Handicap)

1

Paco's Angel Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Miss Sugars Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Rajar Jockey: S M Levey

Epsom Downs 15:45 Tue Aug 30 2016

JRA Handicap

1

Nouvelli Dancer Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Dyllan Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Giovanni Di Bicci Jockey: P Cosgrave

Hamilton 16:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Lincoln Rocks Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Dark Intention Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Bell Heather Jockey: D Nolan

Goodwood 16:10 Tue Aug 30 2016

Royal Sussex Regiment Stakes (Handicap)

1

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

2

Oriental Fox Jockey: F Norton

3

Arty Campbell Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Epsom Downs 16:20 Tue Aug 30 2016

Warren Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Fandango Jockey: D A Parkes

2

Alsacienne Jockey: Ryan Powell

3

Le Tissier Jockey: Rob Hornby

Worcester 16:25 Tue Aug 30 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Pawn Star Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Shady Glen Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Adam du Breteau Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Hamilton 16:35 Tue Aug 30 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky 432 Handicap

1

El Beau Jockey: T Eaves

2

Eez Eh Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Calliope Jockey: A Mullen

Goodwood 16:45 Tue Aug 30 2016

Goodwood Revival Stakes (Handicap)

1

Yeeoow Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Upstaging Jockey: L Morris

3

Gung Ho Jack Jockey: Kieren Fox

Epsom Downs 16:55 Tue Aug 30 2016

Ashtead Handicap

1

You're A Goat Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Barren Brook Jockey: G Baker

3

Choral Festival Jockey: Danny Brock

Worcester 17:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

totequadpot Insure Your Placepot Last Four Handicap Chase

1

Owen Na View Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Roman Flight Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Canicallyouback Jockey: Paul Moloney

Hamilton 17:10 Tue Aug 30 2016

Highland Spring Water Hamilton Park 2-Y-O Series Final (Nursery)

1

Harome Jockey: Sam James

2

Heatongrad Jockey: J Garritty

3

La Casa Tarifa Jockey: J Fanning

Ripon 17:15 Tue Aug 30 2016

Theakstons Pop-Up Beer Festival 24th September Maiden Stakes

1

Colonel Frank Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Dawoodi Jockey: James Doyle

3

Buccaneers Cove Jockey: George Chaloner

Goodwood 17:20 Tue Aug 30 2016

Flying School At Goodwood Stakes (Handicap)

1

Hard Toffee Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Speculator Jockey: J Fortune

3

Solveig's Song Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Worcester 17:30 Tue Aug 30 2016

totepool Betting On All UK Racing Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Cliffs Of Dover Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Invocation Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Khismet Jockey: R T Dunne

Hamilton 17:40 Tue Aug 30 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Picks Pinta Jockey: Mr T Greenwood

2

Slim Chance Jockey: Miss P Bridgwater

3

Diamonds A Dancing Jockey: Miss A McCain

Ripon 17:45 Tue Aug 30 2016

SIS Horses In-Running Nursery

1

Merry Banter Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Big Lachie Jockey: James Doyle

3

Major Jumbo Jockey: Kevin Stott

Worcester 18:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Tour De Ville Jockey: C O'Farrell

2

Le Legro Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Crown Hill Jockey: P J Brennan

Ripon 18:15 Tue Aug 30 2016

21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Handicap

1

Silva Eclipse Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Wishing Well Jockey: P McDonald

3

Kajaki Jockey: S A Gray

Worcester 18:30 Tue Aug 30 2016

totepool Like Us On Facebook Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Eardisland Jockey: R Johnson

2

Double Accord Jockey: David Noonan

3

Deja Bougg Jockey: N D Fehily

Ripon 18:45 Tue Aug 30 2016

David Chapman Memorial Handicap

1

Pipers Note Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Apricot Sky Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Stanghow Jockey: P McDonald

Worcester 19:00 Tue Aug 30 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com For Racing Results Handicap Hurdle

1

Moonday Sun Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

My Mo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Katie Gale Jockey: J E Moore

Ripon 19:15 Tue Aug 30 2016

SIS Trading Services Fillies' Handicap

1

Love Island Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Cersei Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Rural Celebration Jockey: Josh Doyle

Worcester 19:30 Tue Aug 30 2016

totepool Remembering Simon Bryson Maiden Hurdle

1

Barwick Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Kalaskadesemilley Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

3

Walk Waterford Jockey: R P McLernon

Ripon 19:45 Tue Aug 30 2016

SIS Stream Maiden Stakes

1

Warp Factor Jockey: T P O'Shea

2

Imperial Focus Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Confident Kid Jockey: James Doyle

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More