All you need at the races

Wed Sep 30 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Sep 30 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Nottingham, Salisbury and Sligo. See how the horse Lord Franklin won the Nottingham 15:45 (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Final (Handicap)).

Result quick find

Nottingham 13:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Slip Anchor Maiden Stakes

1

Comedy Night Jockey: G Lee

2

Rose Marmara Jockey: D Nolan

3

Showbizzy Jockey: T Hamilton

Salisbury 13:50 Wed Sep 30 2015

Francis Clark British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Paris Protocol Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Stargazer Jockey: R L Moore

3

Magnum Jockey: J Fortune

Chepstow 14:00 Wed Sep 30 2015

Longcroft Building Services Supports Paul's Place Maiden Hurdle

1

Potters Corner Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Tried And Tested Jockey: R Johnson

3

Western Xpress Jockey: Sean Bowen

Nottingham 14:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Andastra Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Norse Magic Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Purple Magic Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Sligo 14:15 Wed Sep 30 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Beginners Chase

1

Perfect Woman Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Queens Wild Jockey: A P Heskin

3

West Montan Jockey: Mr P A King

Salisbury 14:20 Wed Sep 30 2015

Wilkins Kennedy British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Royal Reserve Jockey: James Doyle

2

Mootaharer Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Night To Remember Jockey: Martin Lane

Chepstow 14:30 Wed Sep 30 2015

PP Business Improvements Supports Paul's Place Handicap Hurdle

1

Tobefair Jockey: Trevor Whelan

2

Ballyknock Lad Jockey: D Bass

3

Storm Alert Jockey: Lucy Gardner

Nottingham 14:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Stoney Broke Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Shadow Spirit Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Triathlon Jockey: T E Durcan

Sligo 14:45 Wed Sep 30 2015

Frank O'Beirne Memorial Beginners Chase

1

Badgerfort Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Vicangelome Jockey: P T Enright

3

Nimdani Jockey: R Loughran

Salisbury 14:50 Wed Sep 30 2015

Wilkins Kennedy British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Tafteesh Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Galvanize Jockey: R L Moore

3

Nawkhatha Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Chepstow 15:00 Wed Sep 30 2015

Longcroft Building Services Supports Paul's Place Selling Hurdle

1

Fuzzy Logic Jockey: Robert Williams

2

Tijori Jockey: Jordan Williams

3

Marju's Quest Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Nottingham 15:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

Welcome To The Autumn Season At Nottingham Nursery

1

Celebration Day Jockey: G Lee

2

Primitivo Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Powder Snow Jockey: A Kirby

Sligo 15:15 Wed Sep 30 2015

IT Sligo Student Day At Sligo Races Novice Handicap Chase

1

Whisky Galore Jockey: P F Mangan

2

Dandridge Jockey: J J Burke

3

The Mooch Jockey: D Meyler

Salisbury 15:25 Wed Sep 30 2015

Bathwick Tyres Andover Claiming Stakes

1

Derulo Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Cornelious Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Mr Frankie Jockey: Jim Crowley

Chepstow 15:35 Wed Sep 30 2015

Dalepak Ltd Supports Paul's Place Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Ballykan Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Derrintogher Bliss Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

3

Kilmurvy Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Nottingham 15:45 Wed Sep 30 2015

Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Final (Handicap)

1

Lord Franklin Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Zamperini Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Daisy Boy Jockey: M Harley

Sligo 15:50 Wed Sep 30 2015

Martin Reilly Motors Hyundai i40 Handicap Chase

1

Ballyfinboy Jockey: K C Sexton

2

Drumlee Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Davinia's Tip Jockey: R Walsh

Salisbury 16:00 Wed Sep 30 2015

Weatherbys Hamilton Handicap

1

Think Ahead Jockey: James Doyle

2

Raw Impulse Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Tom Hark Jockey: P J Dobbs

Chepstow 16:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

Local Parking Security Ltd Supports Paul's Place Handicap Hurdle

1

Sadma Jockey: W Featherstone

2

Taste The Wine Jockey: Jordan Williams

3

Drummond Jockey: Robert Williams

Nottingham 16:20 Wed Sep 30 2015

ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Handicap

1

First Dream Jockey: F Tylicki

2

La Superba Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Little Lady Katie Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Sligo 16:25 Wed Sep 30 2015

Why Not Sponsor A Race At Sligo Races In 2016 Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Pencilhimin Jockey: D Meyler

2

Tooreen Jockey: P T Enright

3

Coolnagorna Giggs Jockey: K C Sexton

Salisbury 16:30 Wed Sep 30 2015

Bathwick Tyres Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Projection Jockey: R L Moore

2

Tabarrak Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Lytham St Annes Jockey: J P Spencer

Chepstow 16:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

Paul's Place Handicap Chase

1

My Nosy Rosy Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Maizy Missile Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Battlecat Jockey: Conor Ring

Nottingham 16:50 Wed Sep 30 2015

Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Final (Handicap)

1

Whozthecat Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Syrian Pearl Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Cool Bahamian Jockey: J P Fahy

Sligo 16:55 Wed Sep 30 2015

St Angela's College Sligo Student Day At Sligo Races Beginners Chase

1

Westerner Point Jockey: P T Enright

2

He Is Top Class Jockey: P Townend

3

Hurry Kitty Jockey: S W Flanagan

Salisbury 17:00 Wed Sep 30 2015

Vanarama Challenge Handicap

1

Little Palaver Jockey: Ryan Tate

2

Memories Galore Jockey: R L Moore

3

Pixeleen Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Chepstow 17:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

Paul's Place Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders)

1

Fact Of The Matter Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Desert Retreat Jockey: Mr Sean Houlihan

3

Petethepear Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

Nottingham 17:20 Wed Sep 30 2015

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Flashy Queen Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Burning Thread Jockey: Tim Clark

3

Flash City Jockey: J P Sullivan

Sligo 17:25 Wed Sep 30 2015

Foley's Bar & Off Licence Chase

1

Shantou Flyer Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Shadow Catcher Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Un Beau Roman Jockey: R Walsh

Salisbury 17:35 Wed Sep 30 2015

Bathwick Tyres Bournemouth Handicap

1

Fitzwilly Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Bold Runner Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Jack Bear Jockey: T J Murphy

Kempton 17:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap

1

Argent Touch Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Go Charlie Jockey: Lemos De Souza

3

Kinnara Jockey: P Cosgrave

Kempton 18:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

English Teacher Training At isehove.com Handicap

1

Red Cossack Jockey: William Carson

2

Tychaios Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Muzaahim Jockey: Robert Tart

Kempton 18:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Next Life Jockey: James Doyle

2

Jameerah Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Dismantle Jockey: W Buick

Kempton 19:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Bounce Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Porta Rosa Jockey: W Buick

3

Remember Me Jockey: D Sweeney

Kempton 19:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Pure Diamond Jockey: James Doyle

2

Zodiakos Jockey: J Fanning

3

Gerrard's Quest Jockey: M M Monaghan

Kempton 20:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

32Red Nursery

1

Majdool Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Vibrant Chords Jockey: James Doyle

3

Missy Blue Eyes Jockey: F Norton

Kempton 20:40 Wed Sep 30 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Charles Camoin Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Black Shadow Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Qanan Jockey: T E Durcan

Kempton 21:10 Wed Sep 30 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Isdaal Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Honey Badger Jockey: Robert Tart

3

Dovil's Duel Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More