All you need at the races

Fri Oct 30 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 30 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Down Royal and Newmarket. See how the horse Don't Be won the Dundalk 19:20 (Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 12:25 Fri Oct 30 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Chelsea Lad Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Clear Cut Jockey: K J Manning

3

Gregarious Jockey: M Harley

Uttoxeter 12:45 Fri Oct 30 2015

Breeders' Cup Exclusively On ATR Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Vicky's Charm Jockey: James Banks

2

Kings River Jockey: L Treadwell

3

Neworld Jockey: A P Cawley

Newmarket 12:55 Fri Oct 30 2015

Racing FX Handicap

1

Zamperini Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Weetles Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Compton Bird Jockey: D Sweeney

Down Royal 13:00 Fri Oct 30 2015

Eventsec Maiden Hurdle

1

Cogryhill Jockey: B J Cooper

2

The Storyteller Jockey: K C Sexton

3

Turfmans Daughter Jockey: G N Fox

Wetherby 13:05 Fri Oct 30 2015

Wetherby Whaler Garry Schofield Testimonial 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Royal Vacation Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Bollin Ace Jockey: B Hughes

3

I Just Know Jockey: Danny Cook

Uttoxeter 13:15 Fri Oct 30 2015

Breeders' Cup Starts Tonight On ATR Novices' Hurdle

1

Onefitzall Jockey: R Johnson

2

Beware The Bear Jockey: Freddie Mitchell

3

Captain Flash Jockey: James Banks

Newmarket 13:25 Fri Oct 30 2015

Irish Stallion Farms 'Bosra Sham' EBF Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Only Mine Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Squash Jockey: David Probert

3

Lady Macapa Jockey: M Harley

Down Royal 13:30 Fri Oct 30 2015

European Breeders Fund Lough Construction Ltd. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Listen Dear Jockey: R Walsh

2

Colla Pier Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Rathmuck Native Jockey: J J Burke

Wetherby 13:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

bet365.com Handicap Hurdle

1

Cooper Jockey: B Hughes

2

Kapstadt Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Kayf Blanco Jockey: Kielan Woods

Uttoxeter 13:50 Fri Oct 30 2015

ATR Get In! Breeders' Cup Special Tonight Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Out Of The Mist Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Lady Of Lamanver Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Irondale Express Jockey: James Banks

Newmarket 14:00 Fri Oct 30 2015

newmarketracecourses.co.uk Conditions Stakes

1

Mobsta Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Apache Storm Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Ocean Eleven Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

Down Royal 14:05 Fri Oct 30 2015

WKD Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Identity Thief Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Whiteout Jockey: R Walsh

3

Modem Jockey: R M Power

Wetherby 14:15 Fri Oct 30 2015

bet365 Handicap Chase (Listed)

1

Wakanda Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Fago Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Theatre Guide Jockey: P J Brennan

Uttoxeter 14:25 Fri Oct 30 2015

Breeders' Cup Exclusively On ATR Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Pay Your Way Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Arthamint Jockey: David England

3

Mulligan's Man Jockey: David England

Newmarket 14:35 Fri Oct 30 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Moonrise Landing Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

More Mischief Jockey: G Lee

3

Return Ace Jockey: T P Queally

Down Royal 14:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

Allianz Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Pace And Passion Jockey:

2

Misdflight Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Bearly Legal Jockey: Mr J C Barry

Wetherby 14:50 Fri Oct 30 2015

Weatherbys Hamilton Wensleydale Juvenile Hurdle (Listed)

1

Leoncavallo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Sceau Royal Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Our Thomas Jockey: B Hughes

Uttoxeter 15:00 Fri Oct 30 2015

attheraces.com/breederscup Beginners Chase

1

Garde La Victoire Jockey: R Johnson

2

Bristol De Mai Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Regal Encore Jockey: B J Geraghty

Newmarket 15:10 Fri Oct 30 2015

Racing UK Handicap

1

Star Rider Jockey: J Fortune

2

Wind Place And Sho Jockey: G Lee

3

Handiwork Jockey: Jim Crowley

Down Royal 15:15 Fri Oct 30 2015

Porter & Co. Beginners Chase

1

Topper Thornton Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Noble Endeavor Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Quickasyoucan Jockey: S W Flanagan

Wetherby 15:25 Fri Oct 30 2015

Wetherby Whaler Supporting Yorkshire Air Ambulance Handicap Chase

1

Blue Kascade Jockey: B Hughes

2

Longueville Flier Jockey: Joe Colliver

3

Nalim Jockey: Harry Bannister

Uttoxeter 15:35 Fri Oct 30 2015

Breeders' Cup Live On ATR Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Millicent Silver Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Midnight Sapphire Jockey: Mr J J Bament

3

Tambura Jockey: Tom Cannon

Newmarket 15:45 Fri Oct 30 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Handicap (Div 1)

1

Miss Van Gogh Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Bastille Day Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Pumaflor Jockey: J F Egan

Down Royal 15:50 Fri Oct 30 2015

Robinson Services Handicap Chase

1

The King Of Brega Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Churchfield Champ Jockey: J J Burke

3

Pairofbrowneyes Jockey: M P Fogarty

Wetherby 16:00 Fri Oct 30 2015

Watch On The Racing UK App Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Bruce Almighty Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Titans Approach Jockey: Conor Ring

3

Drop A Gear Jockey: Ross Chapman

Uttoxeter 16:10 Fri Oct 30 2015

Your Breeders' Cup Guide At attheraces.com/breederscup Handicap Chase

1

Aloomomo Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Minellaforlunch Jockey: J M Davies

3

Alf Wright Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

Newmarket 16:20 Fri Oct 30 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Handicap (Div 2)

1

Greenside Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Tatting Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Terhaal Jockey: Sam James

Down Royal 16:25 Fri Oct 30 2015

Killyhevlin Hotel Flat Race

1

Tombstone Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Chitu Jockey:

3

Chain Gang Jockey: Mr F Maguire

Wolverhampton 16:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

Coral Connect Handicap

1

Thermal Column Jockey: A Mullen

2

Mercury Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Cahar Fad Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 17:10 Fri Oct 30 2015

Download The New Unibet Racing App Nursery

1

Sign of The Kodiac Jockey: T Eaves

2

Sunnyside Bob Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Kashtan Jockey: Cam Hardie

Wolverhampton 17:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Supersta Jockey: A Mullen

2

Know Your Name Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Exit Europe Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dundalk 17:50 Fri Oct 30 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

True Companion Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

You Gotta Move Jockey: R D Dolan

3

Stanley Daley Jockey: D P Linehan

Wolverhampton 18:10 Fri Oct 30 2015

Download The Ladbrokes App Maiden Stakes

1

Wickedly Smart Jockey: M Harley

2

Bromyard Jockey: T Eaves

3

Putaringonit Jockey: Martin Lane

Dundalk 18:20 Fri Oct 30 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Power Struggle Jockey: F M Berry

2

Kalidabad Jockey: S Foley

3

No Approval Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Wolverhampton 18:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Belrog Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Shirls Son Sam Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

The Wallace Line Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Dundalk 18:50 Fri Oct 30 2015

Hibernia Steel Handicap

1

Long Journey Home Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Reckless Lad Jockey: F M Berry

3

Poetic Choice Jockey: P B Beggy

Wolverhampton 19:10 Fri Oct 30 2015

32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Ice Royal Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Chicago School Jockey: F Norton

3

Arize Jockey: M Harley

Dundalk 19:20 Fri Oct 30 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes (Listed)

1

Don't Be Jockey: L Morris

2

Facade Jockey: P B Beggy

3

Back On Top Jockey: F M Berry

Wolverhampton 19:40 Fri Oct 30 2015

32Red.com Fillies' Handicap

1

Russian Radiance Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Seychelloise Jockey: Rosie Jessop

3

Anastazia Jockey: S W Kelly

Dundalk 19:55 Fri Oct 30 2015

Big Bad Bob Maiden

1

Walk Of Shame Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Bridle Path Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Primal Snow Jockey: F M Berry

Dundalk 20:30 Fri Oct 30 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65)

1

Excelli Jockey: F M Berry

2

Twistsandturns Jockey: D M Grant

3

Athloman Cottage Jockey: W M Lordan

Dundalk 21:00 Fri Oct 30 2015

irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-70)

1

Daliyan Jockey: F M Berry

2

Locus Standi Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Swift Harry Jockey: R Aguiar

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More