All you need at the races

Tue May 31 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue May 31 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ballinrobe, Redcar and Leicester. See how the horse Shanpallas won the Ballinrobe 19:00 (McHale Coranna Handicap Hurdle).

Result quick find

Leicester 14:00 Tue May 31 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Thunder Snow Jockey: James Doyle

2

Parys Mountain Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Evergate Jockey: Jim Crowley

Towcester 14:10 Tue May 31 2016

Syresham 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Followmybuttons Jockey:

2

Il Presidente Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Artiste Du Gouet Jockey: R P McLernon

Redcar 14:20 Tue May 31 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Cheval Blanche Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Mightaswellsmile Jockey: T Eaves

3

Coping Stone Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Leicester 14:30 Tue May 31 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Rodaini Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Magillen Jockey: L Dettori

3

Prerogative Jockey: P J Dobbs

Towcester 14:40 Tue May 31 2016

Alderton Handicap Chase

1

Aces Over Eights Jockey: J E Moore

2

Pembroke House Jockey: James Banks

3

Heurtevent Jockey: Lee Edwards

Redcar 14:50 Tue May 31 2016

High Definition Racing UK Maiden Handicap

1

Dusky Raider Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Mikro Polemistis Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Falcon's Fire Jockey: P Makin

Towcester 15:10 Tue May 31 2016

Brackley Handicap Hurdle

1

Kayla Jockey: Joshua Moore

2

Motts Cross Jockey: J M Davies

3

Arthur Mc Bride Jockey: Ryan Hatch

Redcar 15:20 Tue May 31 2016

Jack And Doris Owens Memorial Handicap

1

Shamaheart Jockey: D Allan

2

City Of Night Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Ferdy Jockey: P McDonald

Towcester 15:40 Tue May 31 2016

Yardley Gobion Handicap Chase

1

Upbeat Cobbler Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

Reblis Jockey: Joshua Moore

3

Dusk Till Dawn Jockey: T Scudamore

Redcar 15:50 Tue May 31 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky432 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Guy Fawkes Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Zanjabeel Jockey: G Lee

3

Dream Factory Jockey: J F Egan

Towcester 16:10 Tue May 31 2016

Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Novices' Chase

1

No No Mac Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Fitz Volonte Jockey: Mr J Martin

3

High Counsel Jockey: Nick Slatter

Redcar 16:20 Tue May 31 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Handicap

1

Fredricka Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Lexington Place Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Bashiba Jockey: T Eaves

Towcester 16:40 Tue May 31 2016

Grafton Regis Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Mrs Burbidge Jockey: David Noonan

2

Stepover Jockey: Harry Bannister

3

Irondale Express Jockey: Harry Cobden

Redcar 16:50 Tue May 31 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 1)

1

In My Place Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Reinforced Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Lady Wootton Jockey: J P Spencer

Towcester 17:10 Tue May 31 2016

Towcester Interactive Handicap Hurdle

1

Ever So Much Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Mr Caffrey Jockey: R Flint

3

Double Accord Jockey: David Noonan

Redcar 17:20 Tue May 31 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 2)

1

Laila Honiwillow Jockey: J Garritty

2

East Street Revue Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Lady Nahema Jockey: P McDonald

Lingfield 17:50 Tue May 31 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Lexington Sky Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Naafer Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Turanga Leela Jockey: Harry Bentley

Redcar 17:55 Tue May 31 2016

Watch Racing UK In HD Amateur Riders' Maiden Handicap

1

Giant Spark Jockey: Mr S Walker

2

Poolstock Jockey: Miss S E Dods

3

Intense Starlet Jockey: Mr John Dawson

Ballinrobe 18:00 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Fusion 3 Rated Novice Hurdle

1

Bitview Colin Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Delegate Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Little Stampy Jockey: R C Colgan

Wolverhampton 18:10 Tue May 31 2016

Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Pleaseletmewin Jockey: F M Berry

2

Zamjar Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Who Told Jo Jo Jockey: Nathan Evans

Lingfield 18:20 Tue May 31 2016

Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap

1

Triple Dream Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Straits Of Malacca Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Colourbearer Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Ballinrobe 18:30 Tue May 31 2016

McHale F5500 Baler Maiden Hurdle

1

Carrig Cathal Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Bright Tomorrow Jockey: R M Power

3

Elusive Theatre Jockey: D N Russell

Wolverhampton 18:40 Tue May 31 2016

Download The At The Races App Maiden Stakes

1

Mickey Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Shadad Jockey: F M Berry

3

Tom's Rock Jockey: R Havlin

Lingfield 18:50 Tue May 31 2016

Come To Countryside Day June 4 Handicap

1

Tenzing Norgay Jockey: L Morris

2

Gabster Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Hongkong Adventure Jockey: P Cosgrave

Ballinrobe 19:00 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Coranna Handicap Hurdle

1

Shanpallas Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Cliff House Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Powersbomb Jockey: J McGrath

Wolverhampton 19:10 Tue May 31 2016

Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Handicap

1

Lady Makfi Jockey: M Harley

2

Weardiditallgorong Jockey: David Probert

3

Chauvelin Jockey: F Norton

Lingfield 19:20 Tue May 31 2016

Retraining Of Racehorses Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Haddajah Jockey: L Dettori

2

Julia Dream Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Bretoncelles Jockey: L Morris

Ballinrobe 19:30 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Fusion Vario Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Just Likeold Times Jockey: J M Moore

2

Whispering Hope Jockey: R M Power

3

Prosperity Square Jockey: R A Doyle

Wolverhampton 19:40 Tue May 31 2016

Visit attheraces.com Handicap

1

Stonecutter Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Zakatal Jockey: M Harley

3

Minstrels Gallery Jockey: Jim Crowley

Lingfield 19:50 Tue May 31 2016

Cantering Cuisine Handicap

1

Desert Strike Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Mossgo Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Picansort Jockey: S W Kelly

Ballinrobe 20:00 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Fusion 3 Plus Beginners Chase

1

Tiger Roll Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Buster Dan Dan Jockey: D E Splaine

3

Rich Coast Jockey: S W Flanagan

Wolverhampton 20:10 Tue May 31 2016

Follow At The Races On Instagram Fillies' Handicap

1

Pietrafiore Jockey: W Buick

2

Bocking End Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Crowning Glory Jockey: F M Berry

Lingfield 20:20 Tue May 31 2016

Ryan Vehicles Handicap

1

Choral Clan Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Believe It Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Duke Of North Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

Ballinrobe 20:30 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Mayo National Handicap Chase

1

King Leon Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Carriganog Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Yes Tom Jockey: D N Russell

Wolverhampton 20:40 Tue May 31 2016

At The Races Virgin 535 Handicap

1

Therthaar Jockey: Thomas Brown

2

Ada Misobel Jockey: J F Egan

3

Hymn For The Dudes Jockey: M Harley

Lingfield 20:50 Tue May 31 2016

Racing Welfare Handicap

1

Kafoo Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Wakame Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Music Major Jockey: L Morris

Ballinrobe 21:00 Tue May 31 2016

McHale Bale Wrappers Flat Race

1

Sanibel Island Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Dawn Raider Jockey: Mr S D Bohan

3

Celma Des Bois Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

Wolverhampton 21:10 Tue May 31 2016

Follow At AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap

1

Dutch Archer Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Roaring Rory Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

3

Toni's A Star Jockey: Georgia Cox

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More