All you need at the races

Fri Jul 31 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 31 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Galway and Thirsk. See how the horse Muthmir won the Goodwood 15:45 (Qatar King George Stakes (Group 2)).

Result quick find

Bangor 13:40 Fri Jul 31 2015

bangorBET Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Miss Macnamara Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Goldray Jockey: R Johnson

3

Blurred Lines Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Thirsk 13:50 Fri Jul 31 2015

'Thirsk Ladies' Day' Saturday 5th September Selling Stakes

1

Jessie B Goode Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Piccacard Jockey: T Eaves

3

Bond's Tricks Jockey: J P Sullivan

Goodwood 14:00 Fri Jul 31 2015

Betfred Glorious Stakes (Group 3)

1

Dubday Jockey: L Dettori

2

The Corsican Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Windshear Jockey: R Hughes

Bangor 14:10 Fri Jul 31 2015

Racing UK Handicap Hurdle

1

Astaroland Jockey: Peter Carberry

2

Ginger Fizz Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Anton Dolin Jockey: Mr H F Nugent

Thirsk 14:20 Fri Jul 31 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Lady Clair Jockey: P Makin

2

New Road Side Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Strands Of Silk Jockey: J P Sullivan

Goodwood 14:35 Fri Jul 31 2015

Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (Group 3)

1

Malabar Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Kool Kompany Jockey: R Hughes

3

Latharnach Jockey: W Buick

Bangor 14:45 Fri Jul 31 2015

Clogau Gold Tree Of Life Handicap Chase

1

Gold Futures Jockey: B P Harding

2

Strumble Head Jockey: Donal Devereux

3

Guiding George Jockey: Harry Skelton

Thirsk 14:55 Fri Jul 31 2015

Tomrods Steel Handicap

1

Mr Cool Cash Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Miningrocks Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Zaza Zest Jockey: Jack Garritty

Goodwood 15:10 Fri Jul 31 2015

Betfred Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Formerly Known As The Golden Mile)

1

So Beloved Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Belgian Bill Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

The Rectifier Jockey: T J Murphy

Bangor 15:20 Fri Jul 31 2015

Deva Racing Novices' Hurdle

1

Mighty Missile Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Miner's Lamp Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Pershing Jockey: B Hughes

Thirsk 15:30 Fri Jul 31 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Conditions Stakes

1

Russian Realm Jockey: Sam James

2

Hawkesbury Jockey: P Makin

3

Miracle of Medinah Jockey: D C Costello

Goodwood 15:45 Fri Jul 31 2015

Qatar King George Stakes (Group 2)

1

Muthmir Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Take Cover Jockey: D Allan

3

Move In Time Jockey: Jim Crowley

Bangor 15:55 Fri Jul 31 2015

Bill And Joan Woodward 70th Wedding Anniversary Handicap Chase

1

Jack The Gent Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Lisbon Jockey: B Hughes

3

Jayo Time Jockey: W Kennedy

Thirsk 16:05 Fri Jul 31 2015

Emma Stothard, Sculptor Maiden Stakes

1

Art World Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

2

Shamkhani Jockey: S O'Hara

3

Milu Mac Jockey: A Elliott

Goodwood 16:20 Fri Jul 31 2015

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Nursery

1

Belvoir Bay Jockey: R Hughes

2

Furiant Jockey: W Buick

3

Unilit Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Bangor 16:30 Fri Jul 31 2015

Graham Boys Celebratory Handicap Hurdle

1

Chebsey Beau Jockey: Dean Pratt

2

Java Rose Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Workbench Jockey: Harry Skelton

Thirsk 16:40 Fri Jul 31 2015

JW 4x4 Northallerton Handicap

1

Medina Sidonia Jockey: D Fentiman

2

Donna Graciosa Jockey: A Elliott

3

Desktop Jockey: T Eaves

Goodwood 16:55 Fri Jul 31 2015

L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stakes (Registered As The Oak Tree Stakes) (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Amy Eria Jockey: G Benoist

2

Osaila Jockey: L Dettori

3

Montalcino Jockey: J Fanning

Bangor 17:05 Fri Jul 31 2015

R W Hough & Sons Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Powderonthebonnet Jockey: Daniel Hiskett

2

Winter Alchemy Jockey: S Mulqueen

3

Western Goose Jockey: Finian O'Toole

Galway 17:10 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness Handicap Hurdle

1

Vive La France Jockey: A P Heskin

2

The Plan Man Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Morga Jockey: D E Mullins

Thirsk 17:15 Fri Jul 31 2015

Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap

1

Prigsnov Dancer Jockey: Daniel Cremin

2

Majestic Manannan Jockey: George Buckell

3

Ryan Style Jockey: Kevin Lundie

Newmarket 17:20 Fri Jul 31 2015

Just Recruitment Group Handicap

1

Honcho Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Justice First Jockey: M Harley

3

Quite Smart Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Bath 17:25 Fri Jul 31 2015

Gregor Heating Handicap

1

Swendab Jockey: Ciaran McKee

2

Captain Ryan Jockey: D J Bates

3

Bogsnog Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Goodwood 17:30 Fri Jul 31 2015

Betfred Mobile Stakes (Handicap)

1

Tashaar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Rhythmical Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Shell Bay Jockey: Tom Marquand

Musselburgh 17:40 Fri Jul 31 2015

Nairns Oatcakes Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Tapis Libre Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Ronald Gee Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

3

Midnight Warrior Jockey: Mrs V Davies

Galway 17:45 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness 17:59 E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden

1

Whiskey Sour Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Palmetto Dunes Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Verbosity Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 17:50 Fri Jul 31 2015

Newmarket Nights Handicap

1

Al Jockey: A Kirby

2

Deep Blue Diamond Jockey: Noel Garbutt

3

Brigand Chief Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Bath 18:00 Fri Jul 31 2015

Symonds Founders Reserve Handicap

1

Cotton Club Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Our Folly Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Quadriller Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Musselburgh 18:10 Fri Jul 31 2015

Irish Stallions Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Awohaam Jockey: D Nolan

2

Templier Jockey: F Norton

3

Candy Hill Jockey: F Lynch

Galway 18:15 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase

1

Rogue Angel Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Perfect Promise Jockey: D N Russell

3

Urano Jockey: R Walsh

Newmarket 18:25 Fri Jul 31 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dutch Gallery Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Wimpole Hall Jockey: N Callan

3

Justice Rock Jockey: L P Keniry

Bath 18:35 Fri Jul 31 2015

Bulmers Live Colourful Handicap

1

Baylay Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Life Less Ordinary Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Seebeedee Jockey: S Hitchcott

Musselburgh 18:45 Fri Jul 31 2015

Wilkinson And Associates Scotland Handicap

1

Dark Crystal Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Jubilee Brig Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Mowhoob Jockey: F Lynch

Galway 18:50 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness Handicap

1

Clondaw Warrior Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Golden Spear Jockey: W M Lordan

3

He's Our Man Jockey: T P Madden

Newmarket 19:00 Fri Jul 31 2015

NGK Spark Plugs Handicap

1

Memorial Day Jockey: James Doyle

2

Raw Impulse Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Laurence Jockey: W Buick

Bath 19:10 Fri Jul 31 2015

Blackmore Builders Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Zeeoneandonly Jockey: S J Drowne

2

My Best Song Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Naziba Jockey: M Dwyer

Musselburgh 19:20 Fri Jul 31 2015

Wilkinson And Associates Handicap

1

Rusty Rocket Jockey: F Norton

2

Master Bond Jockey: D Nolan

3

Money Team Jockey: P Makin

Galway 19:25 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness E.B.F. Maiden

1

Nova Jockey: W J Lee

2

Pictogram Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Lake Shore Drive Jockey: F M Berry

Newmarket 19:35 Fri Jul 31 2015

cmseven.com Handicap

1

Cincuenta Pasos Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Baltic Brave Jockey: James Doyle

3

Liberty Jack Jockey: P Cosgrave

Bath 19:45 Fri Jul 31 2015

Old Mout Handicap

1

Absolute Champion Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Equally Fast Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Pixeleen Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Musselburgh 19:55 Fri Jul 31 2015

Bernard Hunter Mobile Cranes Nursery

1

Zoraida Jockey: F Lynch

2

Tikthebox Jockey: P McDonald

3

Chicago School Jockey: F Norton

Galway 20:00 Fri Jul 31 2015

Arthur Guinness Handicap (50-70)

1

Tudor City Jockey: F M Berry

2

Sakhees Jack Jockey: C R King

3

Maknificent Jockey: S B Kelly

Newmarket 20:05 Fri Jul 31 2015

SBC Skincare Maiden Stakes

1

Alkawn Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Nosey Barker Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Sky Cape Jockey: W Buick

Bath 20:15 Fri Jul 31 2015

'Cookie's Mid-Life Crisis (CAC) Celebration' Fillies' Handicap

1

Stosur Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Amazing Speed Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Calima Breeze Jockey: Cam Hardie

Musselburgh 20:25 Fri Jul 31 2015

Nairns Oatcakes Handicap

1

Bahamian Desert Jockey: D Nolan

2

Argaki Jockey: P Makin

3

Beijing Star Jockey: P McDonald

Galway 20:30 Fri Jul 31 2015

Guinness Race

1

Dark Crusader Jockey: F M Berry

2

Good Tradition Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Chapter Seven Jockey: C T Keane

Newmarket 20:40 Fri Jul 31 2015

newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap

1

Talyani Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Estikhraaj Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Jonnie Skull Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

Musselburgh 20:55 Fri Jul 31 2015

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Busy Bimbo Jockey: F Lynch

2

Saxonette Jockey: Megan Carberry

3

Tadalavil Jockey: Samantha Bell

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More