All you need at the races

Mon Aug 31 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Aug 31 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Ripon, Epsom Downs and Chepstow. See how the horse Whitman won the Ripon 15:45 (Irish Champions Weekend EBF Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy, 2015 (Listed)).

Result quick find

Huntingdon 12:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

BDN Construction Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Polstar Jockey: P N O'Brien

2

Mandy's Boy Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Anton Dolin Jockey: Mr H F Nugent

Newcastle 12:45 Mon Aug 31 2015

vertem.co.uk/EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Beast Mode Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Dark Devil Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Silver Streak Jockey: G Lee

Huntingdon 13:00 Mon Aug 31 2015

McCarthy & Stone Elm Tree Court Handicap Chase

1

Jackthejourneyman Jockey: J M Davies

2

My Nosy Rosy Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Red Rosso Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Newcastle 13:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

vertem.co.uk/EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Marcel Jockey: James Doyle

2

Heir To A Throne Jockey: S A Gray

3

Ambriel Jockey: P Mulrennan

Huntingdon 13:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

McCarthy & Stone - Retirement Living Handicap Hurdle

1

Pattara Jockey: Gerard Tumelty

2

Mix N Match Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Boher Lad Jockey: Mr Alex Edwards

Newcastle 13:50 Mon Aug 31 2015

Protecting Your Wealth Claiming Stakes (Str)

1

Day Of The Eagle Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Shearian Jockey: R Ffrench

3

I'm Super Too Jockey: Gemma Tutty

Epsom Downs 13:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Family Friendly Gatwick Airport Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Potternello Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Essaka Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Under Siege Jockey: P Cosgrave

Ripon 14:00 Mon Aug 31 2015

Sallie Lindley Memorial Selling Stakes

1

Cuppatee Jockey: P McDonald

2

Fumbo Jumbo Jockey: P M Quinn

3

Bahamian Sunshine Jockey: D Nolan

Huntingdon 14:05 Mon Aug 31 2015

BDN Construction Ltd Handicap Chase

1

Tangolan Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Shockingtimes Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Breaking The Bank Jockey: D A Jacob

Chepstow 14:10 Mon Aug 31 2015

Dorothy Mort Memorial/EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Taqwaa Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Flaming Fynn Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Phantom Flipper Jockey: P J Dobbs

Cartmel 14:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

Cartmel 25th Anniversary Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Hurdle

1

Highpower Jockey: R Johnson

2

Sharp Rise Jockey: J Reveley

3

Classic Palace Jockey: B Hughes

Newcastle 14:25 Mon Aug 31 2015

VertemAM Twitter Blaydon Race (Nursery) (Str)

1

Turn Tide Jockey: F Lynch

2

King's Pavilion Jockey: J Fanning

3

Shahbar Jockey: L Dettori

Epsom Downs 14:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

MyGatwick EBF Stallions Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Viren's Army Jockey: S M Levey

2

Von Blucher Jockey: R Havlin

3

Yensir Jockey: P Cosgrave

Ripon 14:35 Mon Aug 31 2015

SIS Virtual Betting Channel Handicap

1

The Wee Barra Jockey: Raul Da Silva

2

Bahamian Desert Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Skiddaw Valleys Jockey: B A Curtis

Huntingdon 14:40 Mon Aug 31 2015

bandmpalletsupplies.co.uk Maiden Hurdle

1

Vancouverite Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Ballycamp Jockey: A Pogson

3

Bare Necessities Jockey: Peter Carberry

Chepstow 14:45 Mon Aug 31 2015

Bathwick Tyres Cardiff EBF Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Chinoiseries Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Chicadoro Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Touch Of Color Jockey: J P Fahy

Cartmel 14:50 Mon Aug 31 2015

Wicks Waste Services Juvenile Hurdle

1

Boldbob Jockey: Finian O'Toole

2

Secrets Safe Jockey: R Johnson

3

Our Kylie Jockey: D F O'Regan

Downpatrick 14:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Magners Original Cider Maiden Hurdle

1

Killiney Court Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Iffjack Jockey: P Carberry

3

Racing Again Jockey: B T O'Connell

Newcastle 15:00 Mon Aug 31 2015

Perfect Partnerships Fillies' Handicap

1

Desire Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Royal Duchess Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

3

Pageant Belle Jockey: S A Gray

Epsom Downs 15:05 Mon Aug 31 2015

Gatwick Airport Charity Partners Handicap

1

Humidor Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Elusivity Jockey: J Quinn

3

Boom The Groom Jockey: William Carson

Ripon 15:10 Mon Aug 31 2015

Billy Nevett Memorial Handicap

1

Classic Seniority Jockey: D Nolan

2

Only Just Jockey: K Latham

3

Penny Royale Jockey: D Allan

Huntingdon 15:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

Pallets Wanted At BM Pallets Handicap Hurdle

1

Miss Mayfair Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Lily Little Legs Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Solway Sam Jockey: Callum Bewley

Chepstow 15:20 Mon Aug 31 2015

Jeff White Motors Apprentice Selling Stakes

1

Hillgrove Angel Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Rembrandt Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

The Alamo Jockey: P C O'Donnell

Cartmel 15:25 Mon Aug 31 2015

Michael Ennis Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Endeavor Jockey: B Hughes

2

Kitchapoly Jockey: James Cowley

3

Vinnie The Fish Jockey: R T Dunne

Downpatrick 15:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

Leanne McDowell Miss Northern Ireland Maiden Hurdle

1

Kilclispeen Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Barrack Street Jockey: J M Moore

3

Victoryrowe Jockey: S J Gray

Newcastle 15:35 Mon Aug 31 2015

Vertem Management Handicap

1

Wor Lass Jockey: Anna Hesketh

2

Jan Smuts Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Bohemian Rhapsody Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Epsom Downs 15:40 Mon Aug 31 2015

Official Gatwick Parking Conditions Stakes

1

What About Carlo Jockey: J Fortune

2

Fattsota Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Collaboration Jockey: David Probert

Ripon 15:45 Mon Aug 31 2015

Irish Champions Weekend EBF Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy, 2015 (Listed)

1

Whitman Jockey: A Elliott

2

Chiringuita Jockey: P McDonald

3

Still On Top Jockey: D Allan

Huntingdon 15:50 Mon Aug 31 2015

Brian Martin Pallets Corby Northants Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Howaboutnever Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Catkin Copse Jockey: Daniel Hiskett

3

Solway Trigger Jockey: Callum Bewley

Chepstow 15:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Truvape Handicap

1

Ninepointsixthree Jockey: Ciaran McKee

2

Mexican Mick Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

3

Duc de Seville Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Cartmel 16:00 Mon Aug 31 2015

Coral Bookmakers Cavendish Cup Handicap Chase

1

Dreamsoftheatre Jockey: R Johnson

2

Abolitionist Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Danimix Jockey: Sean Bowen

Downpatrick 16:05 Mon Aug 31 2015

Willie Murphy Jewellers, Downpatrick Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Mr Mulliner Jockey: D R Fox

2

Chamonix Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

The Informer Jockey: P Townend

Newcastle 16:10 Mon Aug 31 2015

Fresh Approach At Vertem Handicap

1

Sociopath Jockey: G Lee

2

Stags Leap Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Voice From Above Jockey: Joey Haynes

Epsom Downs 16:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

Arrive Hungry At Gatwick Amateur Derby Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders)

1

English Summer Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Echo Brava Jockey: Mr J Doe

3

Bold Runner Jockey: Mr Will Pettis

Ripon 16:20 Mon Aug 31 2015

Ripon Rowels Handicap

1

Dubai Dynamo Jockey: P McDonald

2

Instant Attraction Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Wilde Inspiration Jockey: Joe Doyle

Chepstow 16:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

Play New scoop6soccer This Saturday Handicap

1

Starboard Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Peak Storm Jockey: Ciaran McKee

3

Quick Wit Jockey: Tom Marquand

Cartmel 16:35 Mon Aug 31 2015

Miller Howe Hotel Handicap Chase

1

Forever My Friend Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Fantasy King Jockey:

3

Dursey Sound Jockey: T Scudamore

Downpatrick 16:40 Mon Aug 31 2015

Downe Travel & Royal Caribbean Best Dressed Lady Win A Cruise Handicap Hurdle

1

Don Vincenzo Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Feel The Air Jockey: D R Fox

3

Hurry Kitty Jockey: J M Moore

Newcastle 16:40 Mon Aug 31 2015

Investing For The Future Handicap

1

Edgar Balthazar Jockey: P Makin

2

Monel Jockey: F Lynch

3

Ad Vitam Jockey: T Eaves

Epsom Downs 16:45 Mon Aug 31 2015

Self Bag-Drop By Materna Handicap

1

Leah Freya Jockey: J F Egan

2

Starwatch Jockey: William Carson

3

Kastini Jockey: P Hanagan

Roscommon 16:50 Mon Aug 31 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Special Focus Jockey: K J Manning

2

Newsman Jockey: C T Keane

3

Retinal Jockey: W J Lee

Ripon 16:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

SIS Maiden Stakes

1

Emerald Jockey: M Harley

2

Don Keyhoe Tay Jockey: D Nolan

3

Last Wish Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Chepstow 17:05 Mon Aug 31 2015

Grandslam Madness Live At Bristol County Ground Handicap

1

Heartsong Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Little Palaver Jockey: Megan Nicholls

3

Nortron Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Cartmel 17:10 Mon Aug 31 2015

coral.co.uk Handicap Hurdle

1

Goldan Jess Jockey: K James

2

Street Entertainer Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Handmaid Jockey: Sean Bowen

Downpatrick 17:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

Magners Forbidden Flavours Beginners Chase

1

Phantom Prince Jockey: R M Power

2

Dawn Flyer Jockey: S J Gray

3

Exit Seven Jockey: C D Maxwell

Epsom Downs 17:20 Mon Aug 31 2015

Christine Smillie 60th Celebration Handicap

1

Pyrocumulus Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Shifting Star Jockey: William Carson

3

Bakht A Rawan Jockey: L P Keniry

Roscommon 17:25 Mon Aug 31 2015

Bet Online At thetote.com Handicap

1

Zakhrafa Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Avalanche Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Botanical Lady Jockey: C R King

Ripon 17:30 Mon Aug 31 2015

Betfair Novice Flat Amateur Riders' Handicap (Novice Amateur Riders)

1

Jordaura Jockey: Mr T Greenwood

2

Royal Etiquette Jockey: Ms V L Pendleton

3

Bold Henmie Jockey: Mr Ross Turner

Chepstow 17:35 Mon Aug 31 2015

Hullabaloos From P.T.L. Handicap (Div 1)

1

Barista Jockey: Daniel Cremin

2

Bountybeamadam Jockey: Chris Meehan

3

Dandys Perier Jockey: Mikey Ennis

Cartmel 17:40 Mon Aug 31 2015

Swan Hotel & Spa Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Binowagh Bay Jockey: J McGrath

2

Samedi Soir Jockey: J Reveley

3

Mistress Mole Jockey: R Johnson

Downpatrick 17:45 Mon Aug 31 2015

Joe Rea Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Cnoc Na Sioga Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Heavenly Brook Jockey:

3

Indian Temple Jockey:

Roscommon 17:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Fact Or Folklore Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Antique Platinum Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Queen Of Alba Jockey: D M Redmond

Chepstow 18:05 Mon Aug 31 2015

Hullabaloos From P.T.L. Handicap (Div 2)

1

Monsieur Valentine Jockey: George Downing

2

Lady Bayside Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Mrs Warren Jockey: P J Dobbs

Downpatrick 18:15 Mon Aug 31 2015

Racing Post (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Boris De Blae Jockey:

2

Whizzzey Rascal Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

3

Tajseer Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Roscommon 18:25 Mon Aug 31 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Sense Of Victory Jockey: C T Keane

2

Avizare Jockey: R P Downey
Ulanda Jockey: F M Berry

Roscommon 18:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Oran Hurdle

1

Waaheb Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Perfect Gentleman Jockey: R Walsh

3

Lots Of Memories Jockey: P D Kennedy

Roscommon 19:25 Mon Aug 31 2015

Tote Mobile Betting Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Chief Of Panama Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Rock On Rosie Jockey: S A Shortall

3

Lunch Master Jockey: A Ring

Roscommon 19:55 Mon Aug 31 2015

Four Roads Maiden Hurdle

1

Ceol Agus Ol Jockey: B Hayes

2

Grangeclare Rosa Jockey: R Walsh

3

Hows Patsy Jockey: S A Shortall

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More