All you need at the races

Wed Aug 31 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Aug 31 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Gowran Park, Newton Abbot and Southwell. See how the horse Forrest Prince won the Gowran Park 16:55 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)).

Result quick find

Southwell 13:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

Haydays Racing Club Handicap Chase

1

Letbeso Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Mr Moss Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Minella Forfitness Jockey: A Pogson

Bath 14:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

Bath Food Festival European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes

1

Nuclear Power Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Trump's Magic Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Imperial City Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Lingfield 14:10 Wed Aug 31 2016

AABC Materials Claiming Stakes

1

Skylark Lady Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Dancing Rainbow Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Ocean Bentley Jockey: A Kirby

Southwell 14:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

Download The Free At The Races App Novices' Chase

1

The Tourard Man Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

The Jugopolist Jockey: Lee Edwards
Tempestatefloresco Jockey: R Johnson

Bath 14:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

Dribuild Group Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Bath Summer Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Silverrica Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Archie Stevens Jockey: Aled Beech

3

Racquet Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Lingfield 14:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

Hanson Regan 10th Birthday Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Reconcilliation Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Torquay Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Pc Dixon Jockey: S De Sousa

Southwell 14:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

18 To 30 Golf Membership Handicap Hurdle

1

Sandgate Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Hi Tide Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Moulin Rouge Jockey: Harry Skelton

Bath 15:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

Markel Handicap

1

Lapilli Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Entertaining Ben Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Point Of Woods Jockey: F M Berry

Lingfield 15:10 Wed Aug 31 2016

Oilfield Offshore Underwriting Handicap

1

Malmoosa Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Wapping Jockey: G Baker

3

Frozen Force Jockey: Jim Crowley

Southwell 15:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

Tomlinson Grandchildren Trust Handicap Hurdle

1

Dovils Date Jockey: George Blackwell

2

Nikki Steel Jockey: R Johnson

3

Perfect Summer Jockey: B Hughes

Bath 15:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Sunscape Jockey: F M Berry

2

Miss Minuty Jockey: George Wood

3

Canonbury Jockey: T E Durcan

Lingfield 15:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

Injured Jockeys Fund Nursery

1

Roys Dream Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Princess Way Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Katrine Jockey: P Cosgrave

Southwell 15:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

Follow At The Races On Twitter Maiden Hurdle

1

Doitforjoe Jockey: B Hughes

2

Lady Robyn Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Monbeg Farmer Jockey: Tom Cannon

Bath 16:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

Environmental Essentials Handicap

1

Eugenic Jockey: Lulu Stanford

2

Tamujin Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Cranwell Jockey: F Sweeney

Lingfield 16:10 Wed Aug 31 2016

Harleyford Aggregates Maiden Stakes

1

Sfumato Jockey: G Baker

2

Darkroom Angel Jockey: A Kirby

3

Sword Exceed Jockey: W Buick

Southwell 16:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

Southwell Novices' Hurdle

1

Isle Of Ewe Jockey: R Johnson

2

Carrigkerry Jockey: Stan Sheppard

3

Sand Blast Jockey: Harry Skelton

Gowran Park 16:25 Wed Aug 31 2016

Gowran Park Fillies Claiming Race

1

Bainne Jockey: C T Keane

2

Zebgrey Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Elusive Approach Jockey: K J Manning

Bath 16:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

Simon 'The Daddy' At 60 Handicap

1

Mia Tesoro Jockey: S W Kelly

2

British Embassy Jockey: Joshua Bryan

3

The Salmon Man Jockey: T E Durcan

Lingfield 16:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

Oilfield Insurance Agencies Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Miss Icon Jockey: J Quinn

2

Captain Sue Jockey: Ryan Tate

3

Joyful Dream Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Carlisle 16:45 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Daily Racing Refunds Apprentice Handicap

1

Twentysvnthlancers Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Tinsill Jockey: Sophie Killoran

3

Gaelic Wizard Jockey: Gemma Tutty

Southwell 16:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

Join At The Races On Facebook 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Midas Gold Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Vancouver Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Real King Jockey: A Pogson

Gowran Park 16:55 Wed Aug 31 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Forrest Prince Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Mack Attack Jockey: C T Keane

3

Cosimo Medici Jockey: G F Carroll

Bath 17:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

CB Protection Ltd Handicap

1

Captain George Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Lady Hare Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Ballyfarsoon Jockey: L Morris

Newton Abbot 17:05 Wed Aug 31 2016

SIS Stream Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Miss Mobot Jockey: C Gethings

2

Where's Cherry Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Glenariff Jockey: A Thornton

Lingfield 17:15 Wed Aug 31 2016

Retraining Of Racehorses Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Sciarra Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Ten Rocks Jockey: Jordan Uys

3

Where Next Jockey: Hector Crouch

Carlisle 17:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Online Games And Casino Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Luna Mare Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Golden Reign Jockey: D Tudhope

Gowran Park 17:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

Gowran Park Golf Club Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Joyce Compton Jockey: W J Lee

2

Awicompany Jockey: L F Roche

3

Dandys Gold Jockey: C D Hayes

Newton Abbot 17:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

PKF Francis Clark Handicap Chase

1

Louis Phillipe Jockey: James Best

2

Houston Dynimo Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Moorlands George Jockey: Robert Hawker

Carlisle 17:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Bet Through Your Mobile Novice Auction Stakes

1

Mister Belvedere Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Society Red Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Rita's Girl Jockey: D C Costello

Gowran Park 18:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

Kilkenny Apprentice Handicap (45-65)

1

Lady Ranger Jockey: K A Quinn

2

Enough Is Enough Jockey: O J Orr

3

Peace Mission Jockey: D W O'Connor

Newton Abbot 18:10 Wed Aug 31 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owner's Jackpot Handicap Hurdle

1

Double Court Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Karl Marx Jockey: Michael Heard

3

Pembridge Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Carlisle 18:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Fillies' Nursery

1

Kilbaha Lady Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

Miss Bates Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Bonnie Arlene Jockey: F Norton

Gowran Park 18:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

Best Of Luck To The Kilkenny Hurlers This Sunday Maiden

1

Tree of Knowledge Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Ample Sufficiency Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Saafarr Jockey: K J Manning

Newton Abbot 18:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

Newtonabbotrace On Twitter Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Master Dee Jockey: P J Brennan

2

I'dliketheoption Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Keltus Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Carlisle 18:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Cashback If 2nd Handicap

1

Depth Charge Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Bahamian Bird Jockey: P Mathers

3

Glengarry Jockey: P Makin

Gowran Park 19:00 Wed Aug 31 2016

Join Us September 18th Handicap

1

Windsor Beach Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Maskoon Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Belclare Boy Jockey: S P Davis

Newton Abbot 19:10 Wed Aug 31 2016

Bishop Charter Developments Handicap Hurdle

1

Coeur Tantre Jockey: D Crosse

2

My Brother Sylvest Jockey: Michael Heard

3

Little Pop Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Carlisle 19:20 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Weekly Golf Refunds Handicap

1

Crazy Tornado Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Dasheen Jockey: F Norton

3

Auxiliary Jockey: D Tudhope

Gowran Park 19:30 Wed Aug 31 2016

Live Music After Racing Sunday September 18th Maiden

1

Rashaan Jockey: N G McCullagh

2

Dalmatia Jockey: K J Manning

3

Taqaseem Jockey: C D Hayes

Newton Abbot 19:40 Wed Aug 31 2016

attheraces Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

The Way You Dance Jockey: S Corby

2

Mount Vesuvius Jockey: Thomas Garner

3

Whitstable Native Jockey: Patrick Cowley

Carlisle 19:50 Wed Aug 31 2016

ApolloBet Home Of Cashback Offers Handicap

1

Canny Style Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

First Sargeant Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Moon Over Rio Jockey: G Lee

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More